Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply and Installation of Dialysis Equipment - ID0219
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c340 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062711-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 10:43:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062711-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062711-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T11:43:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c340",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03203279",
"name": "FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID0219",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Dialysis Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and Installation of Dialysis Equipment - ID0219",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJR",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@coch-cps.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCG-2135-TXWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03203279",
"name": "FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton In Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 2HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nunn Brook Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://freseniusmedicalcare.com/en-gb/about-us/fresenius-medical-care-uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03203279",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukcontracts@freseniusmedicalcare.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTV-1144-XMNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID0219 - Supply and Installation of Dialysis Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 52138,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62565.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062711-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062711-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T11:43:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062711-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T11:43:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c340",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03203279",
"name": "FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID0219",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Dialysis Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and Installation of Dialysis Equipment - ID0219",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RJR",
"name": "COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1UL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RJR",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@coch-cps.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCG-2135-TXWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03203279",
"name": "FRESENIUS MEDICAL CARE (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton In Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 2HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nunn Brook Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://freseniusmedicalcare.com/en-gb/about-us/fresenius-medical-care-uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03203279",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukcontracts@freseniusmedicalcare.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTV-1144-XMNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID0219 - Supply and Installation of Dialysis Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 52138,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62565.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062711-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062711-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T11:43:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}