Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a34f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061853-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 14:09:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058009-2026 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 061853-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 058009-2026 |
| 27 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 049455-2026 |
| 26 May 2026 | tender | 048666-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061853-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T15:09:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a34f",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The Council has identified the need for a material change in the scope and documents and is therefore terminating this procurement opportunity. A new tender opportunity will be re advertised in due course.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN814167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Carpets and Vinyl Flooring",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T15:09:21+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGNW-2815-DRQZ",
"name": "West Lancashire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ormskirk",
"postalCode": "L39 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Derby Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westlancs.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGNW-2815-DRQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debbie Ramsden",
"email": "procurement@westlancs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1695"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061853-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T15:09:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a34f",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The Council has identified the need for a material change in the scope and documents and is therefore terminating this procurement opportunity. A new tender opportunity will be re advertised in due course.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN814167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Carpets and Vinyl Flooring",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T15:09:21+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGNW-2815-DRQZ",
"name": "West Lancashire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ormskirk",
"postalCode": "L39 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Derby Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westlancs.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGNW-2815-DRQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debbie Ramsden",
"email": "procurement@westlancs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1695"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058009-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T12:19:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a34f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGNW-2815-DRQZ",
"name": "West Lancashire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN814167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is 1 x 24 month extension available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "50% of weighting is on price"
},
{
"name": "Method statement / quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "50% weighting is on quality / method statement"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Within the tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Within the tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials and associated items"
},
{
"id": "45432000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Carpets and Vinyl Flooring",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058009-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058009-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T12:19:23+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "058009-2026",
"description": "Tender deadline extended to 15th July 2026 @16:00- removal of non slip requirement within the Vinyl requirement. Pricing document amended and extension given for submissions."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply and Installation of Carpets and Vinyl Flooring within the West Lancashire Borough Council",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=b676adae-bd3f-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGNW-2815-DRQZ",
"name": "West Lancashire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ormskirk",
"postalCode": "L39 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Derby Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westlancs.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGNW-2815-DRQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debbie Ramsden",
"email": "procurement@westlancs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1695"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The Council have a long standing service we have provided successfully therefore deemed it unnecessary for any additional market engagement as we know are requirements and what is working well doe us."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049455-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T10:39:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a34f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGNW-2815-DRQZ",
"name": "West Lancashire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN814167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is 1 x 24 month extension available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "50% of weighting is on price"
},
{
"name": "Method statement / quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "50% weighting is on quality / method statement"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Within the tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Within the tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials and associated items"
},
{
"id": "45432000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Carpets and Vinyl Flooring",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "049455-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049455-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T10:39:27+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "049455-2026",
"description": "Link to the opportunity added"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply and Installation of Carpets and Vinyl Flooring within the West Lancashire Borough Council",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=b676adae-bd3f-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=e0cc5631-4690-e511-80fb-000c29c9ba21",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGNW-2815-DRQZ",
"name": "West Lancashire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ormskirk",
"postalCode": "L39 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Derby Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westlancs.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGNW-2815-DRQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debbie Ramsden",
"email": "procurement@westlancs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1695"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The Council have a long standing service we have provided successfully therefore deemed it unnecessary for any additional market engagement as we know are requirements and what is working well doe us."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048666-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T12:28:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a34f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGNW-2815-DRQZ",
"name": "West Lancashire Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN814167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is 1 x 24 month extension available "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "50% of weighting is on price"
},
{
"name": "Method statement / quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "50% weighting is on quality / method statement"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Within the tender documents "
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Within the tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction materials and associated items"
},
{
"id": "45432000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Carpets and Vinyl Flooring",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "048666-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048666-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T12:28:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply and Installation of Carpets and Vinyl Flooring within the West Lancashire Borough Council",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk - Using Ref DN814167contracts Finder",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGNW-2815-DRQZ",
"name": "West Lancashire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ormskirk",
"postalCode": "L39 2SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Derby Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westlancs.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGNW-2815-DRQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debbie Ramsden",
"email": "procurement@westlancs.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1695"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The Council have a long standing service we have provided successfully therefore deemed it unnecessary for any additional market engagement as we know are requirements and what is working well doe us."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}