Lot 1
No lot description published.
Supply and Installation of Two BR-4 Rated Bulletproof Glass Units at the Governor’s Office in Tortola, British Virgin Islands (BVI), in accordance with the EN 1063 standard. This glazing system is designed to provide protection against ballistic threats, specifically .44 Magnum rounds fired from a revolver.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064b66 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011470-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 09 2026 15:24:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011470-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011470-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T15:24:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "VG",
"country": "VG",
"countryName": "British Virgin Islands"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Glass"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173914",
"name": "CONCEPT BUILDING SERVICES (SOUTHERN) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/13352/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of BR-4 Rated Bulletproof Glass at the Governor’s Office in Tortola, British Virgin Islands (BVI)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and Installation of Two BR-4 Rated Bulletproof Glass Units at the Governor’s Office in Tortola, British Virgin Islands (BVI), in accordance with the EN 1063 standard. This glazing system is designed to provide protection against ballistic threats, specifically .44 Magnum rounds fired from a revolver.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "AME.Procurement2@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173914",
"name": "CONCEPT BUILDING SERVICES (SOUTHERN) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 8GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Block B, Southern Gate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart.flynn@conceptbld.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 71164.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71164.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011470-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011470-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T15:24:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supplier's availability for meetings"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Service Provider and their staff to abide by standards equivalent to those set out in the Health & Safety requirements"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Compliance with delivery times and schedule"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Abusive prices for equipment, parts and services"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011470-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T15:24:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b66",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "VG",
"country": "VG",
"countryName": "British Virgin Islands"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Glass"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173914",
"name": "CONCEPT BUILDING SERVICES (SOUTHERN) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPG/13352/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of BR-4 Rated Bulletproof Glass at the Governor’s Office in Tortola, British Virgin Islands (BVI)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and Installation of Two BR-4 Rated Bulletproof Glass Units at the Governor’s Office in Tortola, British Virgin Islands (BVI), in accordance with the EN 1063 standard. This glazing system is designed to provide protection against ballistic threats, specifically .44 Magnum rounds fired from a revolver.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "AME.Procurement2@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173914",
"name": "CONCEPT BUILDING SERVICES (SOUTHERN) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 8GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Block B, Southern Gate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart.flynn@conceptbld.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 71164.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71164.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011470-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011470-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T15:24:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supplier's availability for meetings"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Service Provider and their staff to abide by standards equivalent to those set out in the Health & Safety requirements"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Compliance with delivery times and schedule"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Abusive prices for equipment, parts and services"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}