Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
Supply and installation of two acoustic pods. The acoustic pods must be: Acoustically rated to prevent eavesdropping and meet MOD standards for Secret-level verbal communication. Self-contained, requiring no structural modifications to the building. Modular and relocatable, allowing for future reconfiguration or redeployment. Include ventilation, lighting, and power access suitable for extended use. Be compliant with GovS 007. Include a minimum two-year warranty and assurance of compliance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a8fe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004238-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 19 2026 10:52:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004238-2026 |
| 6 Oct 2025 | tender | 062625-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004238-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T10:52:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a8fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sound insulation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171729",
"name": "AgileAcoustics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a8fe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Acoustic Pods",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and installation of two acoustic pods.\nThe acoustic pods must be:\nAcoustically rated to prevent eavesdropping and meet MOD standards for Secret-level verbal communication.\nSelf-contained, requiring no structural modifications to the building.\nModular and relocatable, allowing for future reconfiguration or redeployment.\nInclude ventilation, lighting, and power access suitable for extended use.\nBe compliant with GovS 007. \nInclude a minimum two-year warranty and assurance of compliance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.boag101@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171729",
"name": "AgileAcoustics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saltaire",
"postalCode": "BD18 3LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shed 26 Salt Mills, Salt Mills Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart@agileacoustics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26988,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32385
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004238-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004238-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T10:52:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004238-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T10:52:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a8fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sound insulation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171729",
"name": "AgileAcoustics"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a8fe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Acoustic Pods",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and installation of two acoustic pods.\nThe acoustic pods must be:\nAcoustically rated to prevent eavesdropping and meet MOD standards for Secret-level verbal communication.\nSelf-contained, requiring no structural modifications to the building.\nModular and relocatable, allowing for future reconfiguration or redeployment.\nInclude ventilation, lighting, and power access suitable for extended use.\nBe compliant with GovS 007. \nInclude a minimum two-year warranty and assurance of compliance.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.boag101@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171729",
"name": "AgileAcoustics",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saltaire",
"postalCode": "BD18 3LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shed 26 Salt Mills, Salt Mills Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart@agileacoustics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26988,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32385
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "004238-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004238-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T10:52:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062625-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T16:24:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a8fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a8fe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48240
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award criteria will be made available upon publication of ITT.\nPlease note that bids will be evaluated on best technical bid within budget basis"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Any suppliers interested in this requirement should submit a statement of up to 750 words detailing your experience of providing this type of product. Only those who have completed this will be invited to ITT. The ITT will be made available once expressions of interest are gathered.\nPlease email your statement to sarah.boag101@mod.gov.uk by 23:59 on 20th Ocober 2025"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sound insulation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Acoustic Pods",
"value": {
"amount": 40200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48240
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062625-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062625-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T16:24:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and installation of two acoustic pods.\nThe acoustic pods must be:\nAcoustically rated to prevent eavesdropping and meet MOD standards for Secret-level verbal communication.\nSelf-contained, requiring no structural modifications to the building.\nModular and relocatable, allowing for future reconfiguration or redeployment.\nInclude ventilation, lighting, and power access suitable for extended use.\nBe compliant with GovS 007. \nInclude a minimum two-year warranty and assurance of compliance.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "We are only looking for Expressions of Interest at this stage. EOI's must be submitted with the necessary qualifying staement to us by the 20th October 2025. An ITT will be issued to those suppliers that expressed interest and provided the correct qualifying statement.\nPlease note that part of the ITT evaluation process will involve MOD staff visiting the suppliers premises.\nPlease note that expressions of interest should be returned to sarah.boag101@mod.gov.uk and not entered onto the DSP",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Provision of Acoustic Pods for the Major Crime Team",
"email": "example.example@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}