Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Huddersfield →
Supply and Installation of a fully fixed X-RAY Suite into a new health campus building at the University of Huddersfield To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=966774918
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0561b9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041131-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 17 2025 18:05:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041131-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041131-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-17T19:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"name": "University of Huddersfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "X-ray devices"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041131-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041131-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T19:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154970",
"name": "FUJIFILM Healthcare UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HUD-HHS-012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of a fully fixed X-RAY Suite",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and Installation of a fully fixed X-RAY Suite into a new health campus building at the University of Huddersfield\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=966774918",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"name": "University of Huddersfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 3DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queensgate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Atkinson",
"email": "t.atkinson2@hud.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01484 472954"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154970",
"name": "FUJIFILM Healthcare UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 0ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fujifilm House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Michael.sanni@fujifilm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041131-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-17T19:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"name": "University of Huddersfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "X-ray devices"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041131-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041131-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-17T19:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154970",
"name": "FUJIFILM Healthcare UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HUD-HHS-012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of a fully fixed X-RAY Suite",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and Installation of a fully fixed X-RAY Suite into a new health campus building at the University of Huddersfield\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=966774918",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"name": "University of Huddersfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 3DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queensgate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Thomas Atkinson",
"email": "t.atkinson2@hud.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01484 472954"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154970",
"name": "FUJIFILM Healthcare UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 0ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fujifilm House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Michael.sanni@fujifilm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}