Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND ASSOCIATED HARDWARE VIA HEALTHTRUST EUROPE ICT SOLUTIONS 3 FRAMEWORK - FURTHER INFORMATION AVAILABLE WITHIN DOCUMENTS.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068c07 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038217-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 27 2026 15:40:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038217-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038217-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T16:40:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180817",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6372714",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND ASSOCIATED HARDWARE VIA HEALTHTRUST EUROPE ICT SOLUTIONS 3 FRAMEWORK",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND ASSOCIATED HARDWARE VIA HEALTHTRUST EUROPE ICT SOLUTIONS 3 FRAMEWORK - FURTHER INFORMATION AVAILABLE WITHIN DOCUMENTS.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180817",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swinton",
"postalCode": "M27 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowry Mill, Lees Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contractsandtenders@ccsmedia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND ASSOCIATED HARDWARE VIA HEALTHTRUST EUROPE ICT SOLUTIONS 3 FRAMEWORK",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 267450.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038217-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038217-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T16:40:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038217-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T16:40:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c07",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180817",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6372714",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND ASSOCIATED HARDWARE VIA HEALTHTRUST EUROPE ICT SOLUTIONS 3 FRAMEWORK",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND ASSOCIATED HARDWARE VIA HEALTHTRUST EUROPE ICT SOLUTIONS 3 FRAMEWORK - FURTHER INFORMATION AVAILABLE WITHIN DOCUMENTS.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180817",
"name": "Advania UK (CCS) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swinton",
"postalCode": "M27 6DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lowry Mill, Lees Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contractsandtenders@ccsmedia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND ASSOCIATED HARDWARE VIA HEALTHTRUST EUROPE ICT SOLUTIONS 3 FRAMEWORK",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 267450.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038217-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038217-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T16:40:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}