Lot 1
No lot description published.
Nuclear Restoration Services Dounreay has a requirement for the supply and delivery of a welfare unit to support site operations. The scope includes the provision, delivery, and placement of a compliant welfare unit suitable for use on the Dounreay site, in accordance with relevant health, safety, and site-specific requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06accb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052494-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 15:33:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052494-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052494-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T16:33:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06accb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182668",
"name": "Portakabin Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C31537",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of a Welfare Unit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nuclear Restoration Services Dounreay has a requirement for the supply and delivery of a welfare unit to support site operations. The scope includes the provision, delivery, and placement of a compliant welfare unit suitable for use on the Dounreay site, in accordance with relevant health, safety, and site-specific requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirstin Polson",
"email": "kirstin.polson@dounreay.nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182668",
"name": "Portakabin Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntington",
"postalCode": "YO32 9PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yorkon House New Lane, Huntington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs@portakabin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and Delivery of a Welfare Unit",
"value": {
"amount": 69300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052494-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052494-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T16:33:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052494-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T16:33:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06accb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Modular and portable buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182668",
"name": "Portakabin Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C31537",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of a Welfare Unit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nuclear Restoration Services Dounreay has a requirement for the supply and delivery of a welfare unit to support site operations. The scope includes the provision, delivery, and placement of a compliant welfare unit suitable for use on the Dounreay site, in accordance with relevant health, safety, and site-specific requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kirstin Polson",
"email": "kirstin.polson@dounreay.nrservices.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182668",
"name": "Portakabin Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntington",
"postalCode": "YO32 9PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Yorkon House New Lane, Huntington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs@portakabin.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and Delivery of a Welfare Unit",
"value": {
"amount": 69300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 83160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052494-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052494-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T16:33:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}