Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Halton Borough Council →
Halton Borough Council is seeking the supply and delivery of 7 x Utility Vehicles
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058718 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065143-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 14 2025 11:30:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065143-2025 |
| 13 Aug 2025 | tender | 048430-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065143-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T12:30:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058718",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03948645",
"name": "GGM GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058718",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of 7 x Utility Vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Halton Borough Council is seeking the supply and delivery of 7 x Utility Vehicles",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@halton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03948645",
"name": "GGM GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colne",
"postalCode": "BB8 8LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Whitewalls Industrial Estate, Regent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ggmgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03948645",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@ggmgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGR-4776-DJDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208790.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065143-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065143-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T12:30:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065143-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T12:30:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058718",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03948645",
"name": "GGM GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058718",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of 7 x Utility Vehicles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Halton Borough Council is seeking the supply and delivery of 7 x Utility Vehicles",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@halton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03948645",
"name": "GGM GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colne",
"postalCode": "BB8 8LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent House, Whitewalls Industrial Estate, Regent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ggmgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03948645",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@ggmgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNGR-4776-DJDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208790.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065143-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065143-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T12:30:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048430-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T14:20:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058718",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058718",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "This opportunity will be evaluated on 100% Price, with the award made to the top ranked Supplier following evaluation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and Delivery of 7 x Utility Vehicles",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048430-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048430-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T14:20:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Halton Borough Council is seeking the supply and delivery to purchase 7 x Utility Vehicles",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To view the full requirement and specification please visit www.the-chest.org.uk and search for Project ID DN786745.\nAll questions relating to this opportunity are to be raised via the messaging facility within the project on the Chest.\nSubmissions are required by completion and uploading of the documentation within the project on the Chest.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@halton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}