Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Supply and deliver Ski Matting to Craigavon Golf and Ski Centre. The proposed matting must conform with existing matting on the slopes at Craigavon Golf and Ski Centre. Further information is available within the documents.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06612a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029880-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 14:40:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019051-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029880-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | tender | 019051-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029880-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T15:40:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06612a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Winter equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179189",
"name": "Skitech Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6438238",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and deliver Ski Matting to Craigavon Golf and Ski Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and deliver Ski Matting to Craigavon Golf and Ski Centre. The proposed matting\nmust conform with existing matting on the slopes at Craigavon Golf and Ski Centre.\nFurther information is available within the documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179189",
"name": "Skitech Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rogerstone",
"postalCode": "NP10 9FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Wern Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e.pearson@skitechsystems.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and deliver Ski Matting to Craigavon Golf and Ski Centre",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 option to extend for 1 year subject to agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029880-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029880-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T15:40:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029880-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T15:40:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06612a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Winter equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179189",
"name": "Skitech Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6438238",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and deliver Ski Matting to Craigavon Golf and Ski Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and deliver Ski Matting to Craigavon Golf and Ski Centre. The proposed matting\nmust conform with existing matting on the slopes at Craigavon Golf and Ski Centre.\nFurther information is available within the documents.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179189",
"name": "Skitech Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rogerstone",
"postalCode": "NP10 9FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Wern Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "e.pearson@skitechsystems.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and deliver Ski Matting to Craigavon Golf and Ski Centre",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 option to extend for 1 year subject to agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029880-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029880-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T15:40:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019051-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T14:53:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06612a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06612a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 option to extend for 1 year subject to agreement"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "100% price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Winter equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply and deliver Ski Matting to Craigavon Golf and Ski Centre",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019051-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019051-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T14:53:05Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and deliver Ski Matting to Craigavon Golf and Ski Centre. The proposed matting must conform with existing matting on the slopes at Craigavon Golf and Ski Centre. Further information is available within the documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-19T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic and Conference Centre, Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}