Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
Supply of 5 x Passenger Vehicles for British Forces Gibraltar.,Total value £118,975
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d402 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068478-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 27 2025 11:11:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068478-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068478-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T11:11:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d402",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "GI",
"country": "GI",
"countryName": "Gibraltar"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34115200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164817",
"name": "Bassadone Motors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715643460",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply 5 x Vehicles for BFGIB UK7",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of 5 x Passenger Vehicles for British Forces Gibraltar.,Total value £118,975",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stewart.harris145@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164817",
"name": "Bassadone Motors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "GI",
"country": "GI",
"locality": "Gibraltar",
"postalCode": "GX11 1AA",
"countryName": "Gibraltar",
"streetAddress": "78 Queensway, The Dockyard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jonathan.Chichon@bassadone.gi"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 118975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118975
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068478-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068478-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T11:11:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068478-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T11:11:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d402",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "GI",
"country": "GI",
"countryName": "Gibraltar"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34115200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164817",
"name": "Bassadone Motors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715643460",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply 5 x Vehicles for BFGIB UK7",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of 5 x Passenger Vehicles for British Forces Gibraltar.,Total value £118,975",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 8JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Abbey Wood"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stewart.harris145@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164817",
"name": "Bassadone Motors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "GI",
"country": "GI",
"locality": "Gibraltar",
"postalCode": "GX11 1AA",
"countryName": "Gibraltar",
"streetAddress": "78 Queensway, The Dockyard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jonathan.Chichon@bassadone.gi"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 118975,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118975
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068478-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068478-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T11:11:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}