Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Halton Borough Council →
Supply of specialist furniture and medical equipment and supplies to care homes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e821 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079259-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 07:45:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079259-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079259-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T08:45:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e821",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGJ-9284-RLWT",
"name": "NEWLYN Healthcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "89W26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supplies for Care Homes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of specialist furniture and medical equipment and supplies to care homes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@halton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGJ-9284-RLWT",
"name": "NEWLYN Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 0QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1-3 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGJ-9284-RLWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@newlynhealthcare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079259-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079259-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T08:45:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079259-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T08:45:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e821",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGJ-9284-RLWT",
"name": "NEWLYN Healthcare"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "89W26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supplies for Care Homes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of specialist furniture and medical equipment and supplies to care homes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"name": "Halton Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 7QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTJ-1788-CBLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@halton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGJ-9284-RLWT",
"name": "NEWLYN Healthcare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Widnes",
"postalCode": "WA8 0QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1-3 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGJ-9284-RLWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@newlynhealthcare.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079259-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079259-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T08:45:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}