Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Wigan Council →
To transfer responsibility for managing and paying supervised consumption pharmacy claims to the commissioned Provider. This aims to improve efficiency, strengthen contract management, and ensure timely payments to pharmacies.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e4fc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077827-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 14 2026 15:07:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077827-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077827-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T16:07:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"name": "Wigan Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02580377",
"name": "WE ARE WITH YOU"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supervised Consumption Budget",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To transfer responsibility for managing and paying supervised consumption pharmacy claims to the commissioned Provider. This aims to improve efficiency, strengthen contract management, and ensure timely payments to pharmacies.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"name": "Wigan Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN1 1YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wigan Town Hall, Library Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@wigan.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02580377",
"name": "WE ARE WITH YOU",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 5AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "79 Clerkenwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wearewithyou.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02580377",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "newbusiness@wearewithyou.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBC-6591-NBPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PA117 - Supervised Consumption Budget",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077827-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077827-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T16:07:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077827-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-14T16:07:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e4fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"name": "Wigan Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02580377",
"name": "WE ARE WITH YOU"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA117",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supervised Consumption Budget",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To transfer responsibility for managing and paying supervised consumption pharmacy claims to the commissioned Provider. This aims to improve efficiency, strengthen contract management, and ensure timely payments to pharmacies.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"name": "Wigan Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN1 1YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wigan Town Hall, Library Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCGG-6481-TZPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@wigan.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02580377",
"name": "WE ARE WITH YOU",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 5AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "79 Clerkenwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wearewithyou.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02580377",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "newbusiness@wearewithyou.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHBC-6591-NBPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PA117 - Supervised Consumption Budget",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077827-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077827-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-14T16:07:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}