Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011469-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-09T14:24:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0450b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-15N",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011469-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1187394",
"name": "Pete's Dragons"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "15N-DA-2024-Pete's Dragons",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "A 12 month extension option is included"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "NHS Devon sought to recommission bespoke support for those of all ages bereaved or affected by/ exposed to suicide.\nPlanned review work during the previous contract period for this service had not been completed due to priority re-allocation of resources. It was previously awarded following a competitive procurement process where only one bidder expressed an interest.\nAs a result Pete's Dragons have been directly awarded a further contract of 12 months from 01/04/2024 to 31/03/2025 to enable review work to be completed. An optional 12 month extension to 31/3/2026 is included to ensure a compliant procurement can be undertaken prior to next contract award, should a full competitive approach be required.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Suicide Postvention Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Suicide Postvention support",
"classification": {
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "To ensure continuity of services while review work completed and future procurement intentions confirmed. Previously competitively procured with only the incumbent provider having expressed an interest.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-15N",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://onedevon.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15N",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "D-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1187394",
"name": "Pete's Dragons",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1187394",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "Pete's Dragons"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106975",
"name": "NHS Devon ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Devon ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011469-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 406000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011469-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Apr 2024 · 011469-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "011469-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-09T14:24:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0450b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-15N",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "011469-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1187394",
"name": "Pete's Dragons"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "15N-DA-2024-Pete's Dragons",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "A 12 month extension option is included"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "NHS Devon sought to recommission bespoke support for those of all ages bereaved or affected by/ exposed to suicide.\nPlanned review work during the previous contract period for this service had not been completed due to priority re-allocation of resources. It was previously awarded following a competitive procurement process where only one bidder expressed an interest.\nAs a result Pete's Dragons have been directly awarded a further contract of 12 months from 01/04/2024 to 31/03/2025 to enable review work to be completed. An optional 12 month extension to 31/3/2026 is included to ensure a compliant procurement can be undertaken prior to next contract award, should a full competitive approach be required.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Suicide Postvention Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Suicide Postvention support",
"classification": {
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "To ensure continuity of services while review work completed and future procurement intentions confirmed. Previously competitively procured with only the incumbent provider having expressed an interest.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-15N",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://onedevon.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15N",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "D-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1187394",
"name": "Pete's Dragons",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1187394",
"scheme": "GB-CHC",
"legalName": "Pete's Dragons"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106975",
"name": "NHS Devon ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Devon ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "011469-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 406000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "011469-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}