Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "049453-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-18T12:18:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142735",
"name": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "049453-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158242",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESNEFT 24.27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis contract is awarded using the 'Direct Award A' process from the provider selection regime. Due to the way in which this contract is structured, only one suitable provider is able to meet the requirements of this contract. \nConflicts of interest identified among group: None. \nKey Decision Makers:\nJessica Hood - Associate Director of Operations (Specialist Services)\nPeter Henson - Director of Operations for East Suffolk\nSarah Wilson - Contract Support Manager",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider' / 'Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Suffolk Perinatal Loss Pathway",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The MMHS (Suffolk Perinatal Loss Pathway) will provide a therapeutic service across Suffolk to a woman/birthing person who has a moderate to severe mental health response after suffering a perinatal loss. This service will provide a therapeutic offer, that will be enhanced by the maternity expertise that will further integrate the joint working between mental health and maternity services. This will work alongside the pre-existing third sector organizations and specialist midwives across Suffolk.\nSpecialist Maternity Support Worker (Mental Health & Bereavement) post - will work alongside specialist midwives, caring for women and pregnant people in the areas of bereavement and loss and perinatal mental health.\nThey will act as a point of contact, providing psychological and emotional care and support, signposting to services, and deliver a positive service user experience.\nThe aim of this role is to support the Bereavement team within the Maternity Service to ensure that there is a coordinated approach to providing seamless bereavement care to women/birthing people and their families.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis contract is awarded using the 'Direct Award A' process from the provider selection regime. Due to the way in which this contract is structured, only one suitable provider is able to meet the requirements of this contract. \nConflicts of interest identified among group: None. \nKey Decision Makers:\nJessica Hood - Associate Director of Operations (Specialist Services)\nPeter Henson - Director of Operations for East Suffolk\nSarah Wilson - Contract Support Manager",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142735",
"name": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR21NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nsft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven Worley",
"email": "steven.worley@nchc.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1603785866"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158242",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 5JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk and North Essex Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112464",
"name": "Norfolk Community Health and Care NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 3TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk Community Health and Care NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "049453-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 19968,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "049453-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis contract is awarded using the 'Direct Award A' process from the provider selection regime. Due to the way in which this contract is structured, only one suitable provider is able to meet the requirements of this contract. \nConflicts of interest identified among group: None. \nKey Decision Makers:\nJessica Hood - Associate Director of Operations (Specialist Services)\nPeter Henson - Director of Operations for East Suffolk\nSarah Wilson - Contract Support Manager",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Aug 2025 · 049453-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "049453-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-18T12:18:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0589ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142735",
"name": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "049453-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158242",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESNEFT 24.27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis contract is awarded using the 'Direct Award A' process from the provider selection regime. Due to the way in which this contract is structured, only one suitable provider is able to meet the requirements of this contract. \nConflicts of interest identified among group: None. \nKey Decision Makers:\nJessica Hood - Associate Director of Operations (Specialist Services)\nPeter Henson - Director of Operations for East Suffolk\nSarah Wilson - Contract Support Manager",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider' / 'Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Suffolk Perinatal Loss Pathway",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The MMHS (Suffolk Perinatal Loss Pathway) will provide a therapeutic service across Suffolk to a woman/birthing person who has a moderate to severe mental health response after suffering a perinatal loss. This service will provide a therapeutic offer, that will be enhanced by the maternity expertise that will further integrate the joint working between mental health and maternity services. This will work alongside the pre-existing third sector organizations and specialist midwives across Suffolk.\nSpecialist Maternity Support Worker (Mental Health & Bereavement) post - will work alongside specialist midwives, caring for women and pregnant people in the areas of bereavement and loss and perinatal mental health.\nThey will act as a point of contact, providing psychological and emotional care and support, signposting to services, and deliver a positive service user experience.\nThe aim of this role is to support the Bereavement team within the Maternity Service to ensure that there is a coordinated approach to providing seamless bereavement care to women/birthing people and their families.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis contract is awarded using the 'Direct Award A' process from the provider selection regime. Due to the way in which this contract is structured, only one suitable provider is able to meet the requirements of this contract. \nConflicts of interest identified among group: None. \nKey Decision Makers:\nJessica Hood - Associate Director of Operations (Specialist Services)\nPeter Henson - Director of Operations for East Suffolk\nSarah Wilson - Contract Support Manager",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142735",
"name": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR21NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nsft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven Worley",
"email": "steven.worley@nchc.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1603785866"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158242",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO4 5JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk and North Essex Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112464",
"name": "Norfolk Community Health and Care NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 3TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk Community Health and Care NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "049453-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 19968,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "049453-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThis contract is awarded using the 'Direct Award A' process from the provider selection regime. Due to the way in which this contract is structured, only one suitable provider is able to meet the requirements of this contract. \nConflicts of interest identified among group: None. \nKey Decision Makers:\nJessica Hood - Associate Director of Operations (Specialist Services)\nPeter Henson - Director of Operations for East Suffolk\nSarah Wilson - Contract Support Manager",
"initiationType": "tender"
}