Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
844 - Suction machines, Laerdal FSL982
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d99f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070723-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 10:26:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070723-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070723-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T10:26:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d99f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
"name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165589",
"name": "NHS Supply Chain"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "844",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Suction machines",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "844 - Suction machines, Laerdal FSL982",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
"name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 0QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hills Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RGT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracey.leigh3@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCP-8863-HDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165589",
"name": "NHS Supply Chain",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bury distribution centre, Olding rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.solutions.admin@supplychain.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070723-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070723-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T10:26:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070723-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T10:26:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d99f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
"name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165589",
"name": "NHS Supply Chain"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "844",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Suction machines",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "844 - Suction machines, Laerdal FSL982",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RGT",
"name": "CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB2 0QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hills Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RGT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracey.leigh3@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCP-8863-HDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165589",
"name": "NHS Supply Chain",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury St Edmunds",
"postalCode": "IP33 3YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bury distribution centre, Olding rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.solutions.admin@supplychain.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070723-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070723-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T10:26:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}