Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Subscription to PrescQIPP for use of their Platform to access evidence-based resources, training and networks, to improve medicines-related care to patients,
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066f5c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046937-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 10:33:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 046937-2026 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025357-2026 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025344-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T11:33:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-8233-CDNV",
"name": "Strategic planning and performance group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09814012",
"name": "PRESCQIPP C.I.C."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC20499",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Subscription to PrescQIPP",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subscription to PrescQIPP for use of their Platform to access evidence-based resources, training and networks, to improve medicines-related care to patients,",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PrescQIPP is the only platform/system currently available that provides access the training, resources and networks that can assist with imporving medicines-related care to patients. There are no reasonable alternatives to this platform. As such, we are relying on the justification of technical reasons as to why this requirement is suitable for a Direct Award. Procurement Act 20203, Schedule 5 Part 6 justification for a Direct Award.\n6 The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract-\n(a)due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and (b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-8233-CDNV",
"name": "Strategic planning and performance group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12-22 Linenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLM-8233-CDNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPPG.UserAdmin@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09814012",
"name": "PRESCQIPP C.I.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.prescqipp.info",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09814012",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "digital@prescqipp.info"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZM-8925-YZLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Subscription to PrescQIPP",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Provision for extension of 2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046937-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046937-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T11:33:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is well below the £5m threshold requiring KPIs"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T11:33:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-8233-CDNV",
"name": "Strategic planning and performance group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09814012",
"name": "PRESCQIPP C.I.C."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC20499",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Subscription to PrescQIPP",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subscription to PrescQIPP for use of their Platform to access evidence-based resources, training and networks, to improve medicines-related care to patients,",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PrescQIPP is the only platform/system currently available that provides access the training, resources and networks that can assist with imporving medicines-related care to patients. There are no reasonable alternatives to this platform. As such, we are relying on the justification of technical reasons as to why this requirement is suitable for a Direct Award. Procurement Act 20203, Schedule 5 Part 6 justification for a Direct Award.\n6 The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract-\n(a)due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and (b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-8233-CDNV",
"name": "Strategic planning and performance group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12-22 Linenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLM-8233-CDNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPPG.UserAdmin@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09814012",
"name": "PRESCQIPP C.I.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.prescqipp.info",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09814012",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "digital@prescqipp.info"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZM-8925-YZLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Subscription to PrescQIPP",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Provision for extension of 2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046937-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046937-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T11:33:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is well below the £5m threshold requiring KPIs"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025357-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T15:37:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-8233-CDNV",
"name": "Strategic planning and performance group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Provision for extension of 2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025357-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025357-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T15:37:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09814012",
"name": "PRESCQIPP C.I.C."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f5c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Subscription to PrescQIPP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subscription to PrescQIPP for use of their Platform to access evidence-based resources, training and networks, to improve medicines-related care to patients,",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-8233-CDNV",
"name": "Strategic planning and performance group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12-22 Linenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLM-8233-CDNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SPPG.UserAdmin@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09814012",
"name": "PRESCQIPP C.I.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.prescqipp.info",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09814012",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "digital@prescqipp.info"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZM-8925-YZLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025344-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T15:29:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-8233-CDNV",
"name": "Strategic planning and performance group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Provision for extension of 2 x 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025344-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025344-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T15:29:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09814012",
"name": "PRESCQIPP C.I.C."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f5c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Subscription to PrescQIPP",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Subscription to PrescQIPP for use of their Platform to access evidence-based resources, training and networks, to improve medicines-related care to patients,",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PrescQIPP is the only platform/system currently available that provides access the training, resources and networks that can assist with imporving medicines-related care to patients. There are no reasonable alternatives to this platform. As such, we are relying on the justification of technical reasons as to why this requirement is suitable for a Direct Award. \nProcurement Act 20203, Schedule 5 Part 6 justification for a Direct Award. \n6 The following conditions are met in relation to the public contract-\n(a)due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-8233-CDNV",
"name": "Strategic planning and performance group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12-22 Linenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLM-8233-CDNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tracy.McAlorum@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09814012",
"name": "PRESCQIPP C.I.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.prescqipp.info",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09814012",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "digital@prescqipp.info"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZM-8925-YZLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}