← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Subscription for Shared Services Outsourcing Network (SSON)- Replacement

Buyer: Cabinet Office →

BuyerCabinet Office
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Full access to SSON's interactive data tools, analytics workbooks and Research Insight Reports.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£50,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059408
Latest release ID053888-2025
Latest release timestampThu Sep 04 2025 11:34:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Sept 2025award, contract053888-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "053888-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-04T12:34:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059408",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRVX-1591-PJVV",
    "name": "Cabinet Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79980000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Subscription services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159867",
          "name": "IQPC Shared Services Ltd (SSON)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C4398",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Subscription for Shared Services Outsourcing Network (SSON)- Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Full access to SSON's interactive data tools, analytics workbooks and Research Insight Reports.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRVX-1591-PJVV",
      "name": "Cabinet Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRVX-1591-PJVV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159867",
      "name": "IQPC Shared Services Ltd (SSON)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1V 1JZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "129 Wilton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sson-analytics.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@sson-analytics.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-4807",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4807",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "053888-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053888-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-04T12:34:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Sept 2025 · 053888-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053888-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-04T12:34:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059408",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRVX-1591-PJVV",
    "name": "Cabinet Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79980000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Subscription services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-159867",
          "name": "IQPC Shared Services Ltd (SSON)"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C4398",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Subscription for Shared Services Outsourcing Network (SSON)- Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Full access to SSON's interactive data tools, analytics workbooks and Research Insight Reports.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRVX-1591-PJVV",
      "name": "Cabinet Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRVX-1591-PJVV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-159867",
      "name": "IQPC Shared Services Ltd (SSON)",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1V 1JZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "129 Wilton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.sson-analytics.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@sson-analytics.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 50000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 60000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-4807",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4807",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "053888-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053888-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-04T12:34:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}