Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009561-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-05-04T13:05:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02acca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2840",
"name": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02acca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Council is committed to delivering a high quality repairs and maintenance service, which ensures that all of its housing and non-housing properties are well maintained at a reasonable cost, providing value for money and are kept in a good and safe state of repair, maximising the long-term life of the property.\nBuilding Services carry out as much of the assigned work as possible internally, however there is a requirement for the service to be supported by subcontractors and specialist contractors where appropriate.\nThe Council is keen for views in relation to the local supply base working collaboratively through sub-contracting partnership agreements to provide a one stop shop solution to the Council.\nDetailed in the attached Market Research Questionnaire are the current work streams and contract spend that the council are exploring issuing to the market. The estimated contract term is 2 years with an option to extend a further 2x12 months."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
},
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "44212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45223110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of metal structures"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of fencing"
},
{
"id": "45421143",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation work of blinds"
},
{
"id": "45421145",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation work of roller blinds"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51543400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
},
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Subcontractor Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 16382000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council has a future opportunity for the provision of Subcontractors and Specialist Contractors to support the Council's Building Services where appropriate.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2840",
"name": "West Dunbartonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"locality": "Dumbarton",
"postalCode": "G82 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.west-dunbarton.gov.uk/business/suppliers/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00153",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Cullen",
"email": "Daniel.Cullen@west-dunbarton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1389737000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "With regards to Section II.3 Estimated Date of Publication of Contract Notice, the date stated is an estimate and may be subject to further change.\nPlease register your interest in this notice on Public Contracts Scotland as advised below, to access the additional documentation including Market Research Questionnaire.\nPlease download the Market Research Questionnaire attachment, complete and return as instructed within the Questionnaire by 10:00 on Thursday 20th May 2021.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=652311.\n(SC Ref:652311)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 May 2021 · 009561-2021 · planning
{
"id": "009561-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-05-04T13:05:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02acca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2840",
"name": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02acca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Council is committed to delivering a high quality repairs and maintenance service, which ensures that all of its housing and non-housing properties are well maintained at a reasonable cost, providing value for money and are kept in a good and safe state of repair, maximising the long-term life of the property.\nBuilding Services carry out as much of the assigned work as possible internally, however there is a requirement for the service to be supported by subcontractors and specialist contractors where appropriate.\nThe Council is keen for views in relation to the local supply base working collaboratively through sub-contracting partnership agreements to provide a one stop shop solution to the Council.\nDetailed in the attached Market Research Questionnaire are the current work streams and contract spend that the council are exploring issuing to the market. The estimated contract term is 2 years with an option to extend a further 2x12 months."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM81"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
},
{
"id": "44112400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof"
},
{
"id": "44212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding"
},
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
},
{
"id": "45223110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of metal structures"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45262660",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos-removal work"
},
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection of fencing"
},
{
"id": "45421143",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation work of blinds"
},
{
"id": "45421145",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation work of roller blinds"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
},
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51543400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines"
},
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Subcontractor Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 16382000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Council has a future opportunity for the provision of Subcontractors and Specialist Contractors to support the Council's Building Services where appropriate.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2840",
"name": "West Dunbartonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM81",
"locality": "Dumbarton",
"postalCode": "G82 1QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.west-dunbarton.gov.uk/business/suppliers/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00153",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West Dunbartonshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Cullen",
"email": "Daniel.Cullen@west-dunbarton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1389737000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "With regards to Section II.3 Estimated Date of Publication of Contract Notice, the date stated is an estimate and may be subject to further change.\nPlease register your interest in this notice on Public Contracts Scotland as advised below, to access the additional documentation including Market Research Questionnaire.\nPlease download the Market Research Questionnaire attachment, complete and return as instructed within the Questionnaire by 10:00 on Thursday 20th May 2021.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=652311.\n(SC Ref:652311)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}