Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Trust has a new requirement for works involving the upgrade of Substation C, which serves the AOO block. The scope includes the installation of a new twin transformer substation, which will serve two new low-voltage (LV) switchboards.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ac9c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065450-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 13 2026 08:43:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065450-2026 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | tender | 064115-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065450-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T09:43:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45317300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184600",
"name": "Enable Infrastructure Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5946-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sub-Station C Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust has a new requirement for works involving the upgrade of Substation C, which serves the AOO block. The scope includes the installation of a new twin transformer substation, which will serve two new low-voltage (LV) switchboards.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE13 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184600",
"name": "Enable Infrastructure Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "164 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@enable-team.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sub-Station C Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2160000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065450-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065450-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T09:43:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065450-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T09:43:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45317300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184600",
"name": "Enable Infrastructure Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5946-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sub-Station C Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust has a new requirement for works involving the upgrade of Substation C, which serves the AOO block. The scope includes the installation of a new twin transformer substation, which will serve two new low-voltage (LV) switchboards.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE13 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@smarttogetherlondon.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184600",
"name": "Enable Infrastructure Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "164 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@enable-team.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sub-Station C Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2160000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065450-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065450-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T09:43:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064115-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T11:52:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac9c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac9c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2325000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2790000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The procurement will be scored on the following weighted split:\n50.00% - Technical \n10.00% - Social Value\n40.00% - Commercial \nFurther information can be found within the ITT pack."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-12-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please review the tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Substation construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sub-Station C Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 2325000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2790000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064115-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064115-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T11:52:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking to upgrade Substation C with a provision of twin transformers and associated civils, and structural works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submission must be online via Atamis, link below:\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2Fone%2Fone.app#/alohaRedirect/apex/Supplier_Portal_2019",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE13 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Stride",
"email": "d.stride@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the procurement process.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Stride",
"email": "d.stride@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07985394192"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}