Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The provision of an Overnight Hub (ONH), delivering respite to rough sleepers out of hours.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066bf7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023937-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 11:14:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023937-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T11:14:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bf7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03735702",
"name": "Kingston Churches Action on Homelessness"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sub Regional Overnight Hub (OnH)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of an Overnight Hub (ONH), delivering respite to rough sleepers out of hours. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall 2"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen Cunliffe",
"email": "stephen.cunliffe@kingston.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2085475000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03735702",
"name": "Kingston Churches Action on Homelessness",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston Upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT2 6QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03735702",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgie.f@kcah.org.uk",
"telephone": "020 8255 7400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sub Regional Overnight Hub (OnH)",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023937-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023937-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T11:14:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T11:14:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bf7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03735702",
"name": "Kingston Churches Action on Homelessness"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sub Regional Overnight Hub (OnH)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of an Overnight Hub (ONH), delivering respite to rough sleepers out of hours. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall 2"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen Cunliffe",
"email": "stephen.cunliffe@kingston.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2085475000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03735702",
"name": "Kingston Churches Action on Homelessness",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston Upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT2 6QL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03735702",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgie.f@kcah.org.uk",
"telephone": "020 8255 7400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sub Regional Overnight Hub (OnH)",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023937-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023937-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T11:14:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}