← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Sub - Group Interim Reactive Repairs

Buyer: ONWARD GROUP LIMITED →

BuyerONWARD GROUP LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Group Interim Reactive Repairs across Merseyside, Greater Manchester and Lancashire regions

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Sub - Group Interim Reactive Repairs

Statusactive
Value£75,000
Contract periodFrom 14 Aug 2025 to 31 May 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058852
Latest release ID048913-2025
Latest release timestampThu Aug 14 2025 15:36:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Aug 2025award, contract048913-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "048913-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-14T16:36:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058852",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
    "name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD7",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Sub - Group Interim Reactive Repairs",
      "value": {
        "amount": 75000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 90000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "048913-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048913-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-14T16:36:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158056",
          "name": "Crystal Clear Windows"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058852",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sub - Group Interim Reactive Repairs",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Group Interim Reactive Repairs across Merseyside, Greater Manchester and Lancashire regions",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
      "name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M21 7QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Renaissance Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.onward.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP031216",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@onward.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHQG-6857-ZMXT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158056",
      "name": "Crystal Clear Windows",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighouse",
        "postalCode": "HD6 4DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 Summerfield Business Units"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@crystalclearworks.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Aug 2025 · 048913-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "048913-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-14T16:36:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058852",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
    "name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD7",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50700000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Sub - Group Interim Reactive Repairs",
      "value": {
        "amount": 75000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 90000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "048913-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048913-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-14T16:36:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158056",
          "name": "Crystal Clear Windows"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058852",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Sub - Group Interim Reactive Repairs",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Group Interim Reactive Repairs across Merseyside, Greater Manchester and Lancashire regions",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP031216",
      "name": "ONWARD GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M21 7QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Renaissance Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.onward.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP031216",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@onward.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHQG-6857-ZMXT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158056",
      "name": "Crystal Clear Windows",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighouse",
        "postalCode": "HD6 4DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1 Summerfield Business Units"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@crystalclearworks.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}