Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly known as The ACC Group Liverpool) →
Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly ACC Liverpool Group Ltd) has awarded a contract for the supply of sub-contract procurement services. This has been awarded to Regency Purchasing Group Ltd, a Compass Group company. LEX wishes to operate alongside its appointed sub-contract catering supplier for the Convention Centre and Exhibition Centre regarding the procurement of food, beverage and associated equipment and goods. The use of this sub-contracting procurement service will effectively allow LEX to do this.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067e2b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076387-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 15:04:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076387-2026 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032020-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076387-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T16:04:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZX-7471-ZGCX",
"name": "Regency Purchasing Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TT000167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Sub-Contract Procurement Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly ACC Liverpool Group Ltd) has awarded a contract for the supply of sub-contract procurement services. This has been awarded to Regency Purchasing Group Ltd, a Compass Group company.\nLEX wishes to operate alongside its appointed sub-contract catering supplier for the Convention Centre and Exhibition Centre regarding the procurement of food, beverage and associated equipment and goods. The use of this sub-contracting procurement service will effectively allow LEX to do this.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay, Kings Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@lexliverpool.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZX-7471-ZGCX",
"name": "Regency Purchasing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B45 9PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parklands Court, 24 Parklands, Birmingham Great Park, Rubery"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZX-7471-ZGCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@regencypurchasing.co.uk",
"telephone": "01934 646135"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for an initial 1-year period with the option to extend for a further 1-year period at the sole discretion of Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076387-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076387-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T16:04:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076387-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-11T16:04:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZX-7471-ZGCX",
"name": "Regency Purchasing Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TT000167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Sub-Contract Procurement Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly ACC Liverpool Group Ltd) has awarded a contract for the supply of sub-contract procurement services. This has been awarded to Regency Purchasing Group Ltd, a Compass Group company.\nLEX wishes to operate alongside its appointed sub-contract catering supplier for the Convention Centre and Exhibition Centre regarding the procurement of food, beverage and associated equipment and goods. The use of this sub-contracting procurement service will effectively allow LEX to do this.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd (formerly The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay, Kings Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@lexliverpool.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZX-7471-ZGCX",
"name": "Regency Purchasing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B45 9PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parklands Court, 24 Parklands, Birmingham Great Park, Rubery"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZX-7471-ZGCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@regencypurchasing.co.uk",
"telephone": "01934 646135"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for an initial 1-year period with the option to extend for a further 1-year period at the sole discretion of Liverpool Experience Campus Ltd"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076387-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076387-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T16:04:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032020-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T15:01:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e2b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sub-Contract Procurement Service",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for an initial 1-year period with the option to extend for a further 1-year period at the sole discretion of the ACC Liverpool Group Ltd"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032020-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032020-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T15:01:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179569",
"name": "Regency Purchasing Group Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TT000167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sub-Contract Procurement Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ACC Liverpool (ACCL) has awarded a contract for the supply of sub-contract procurement services. This has been awarded to Regency Purchasing Group Ltd, a Compass Group company.\nACCL wishes to operate alongside its appointed sub-contract catering supplier for the Convention Centre and Exhibition Centre regarding the procurement of food, beverage and associated equipment and goods. The use of this sub-contracting procurement service will effectively allow ACCL to do this.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"name": "The ACC Group Liverpool",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Monarchs Quay, Kings Dock"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVQY-1248-GZBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Helen Graham",
"email": "procurement@accliverpool.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179569",
"name": "Regency Purchasing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B45 9PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parklands Court, 24 Parklands, Birmingham Great Park, Rubery"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@regencypurchasing.co.uk",
"telephone": "01934 646135"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}