Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Knowsley Council →
Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council (KMBC) is looking to establish a provider to deliver parts of an Education & Skills Funding Agency (ESFA) funded study programme aimed at 16-18 year old young people who are currently not in education, employment or training (NEET).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051953 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073150-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 12 2025 12:29:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073150-2025 |
| 20 May 2025 | tender | 023426-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073150-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T12:29:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051953",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006174",
"name": "St Helens College"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "13465",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Study Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council (KMBC) is looking to establish a provider to deliver parts of an Education & Skills Funding Agency (ESFA) funded study programme aimed at 16-18 year old young people who are currently not in education, employment or training (NEET).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huyton",
"postalCode": "L36 9YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.lawler@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006174",
"name": "St Helens College",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006174",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sthelens.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Study Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 236588
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073150-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073150-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T12:29:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073150-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T12:29:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051953",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006174",
"name": "St Helens College"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "13465",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Study Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council (KMBC) is looking to establish a provider to deliver parts of an Education & Skills Funding Agency (ESFA) funded study programme aimed at 16-18 year old young people who are currently not in education, employment or training (NEET).",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huyton",
"postalCode": "L36 9YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.lawler@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006174",
"name": "St Helens College",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St Helens",
"postalCode": "WA10 1PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006174",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sthelens.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Study Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 236588
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073150-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073150-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T12:29:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023426-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T16:11:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051953",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "13465",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please find the award infomration in the published documentation via The Chest."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Please see the specification documents via The Chest for further information"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Study Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.the-chest.org.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "www.the-chest.org.uk",
"description": "Please find the documents via www.the-chest.org.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "www.the-chest.org.uk",
"description": "Please find the documents via www.the-chest.org.uk",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "023426-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023426-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T16:11:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council (KMBC) is looking to establish a provider to deliver parts of an Education & Skills Funding Agency (ESFA) funded study programme aimed at 16-18 year old young people who are currently not in education, employment or training (NEET).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-03T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-27T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000002"
]
},
"description": "Merseyside"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions must be submitted via www.the-chest.org.uk only.\nProject information: DN775210",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huyton",
"postalCode": "L36 9YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katie.lawler@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}