← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Studentship Agreement

Buyer: South Cambridgeshire District Council →

BuyerSouth Cambridgeshire District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Collaboration on a post graduate research studentship under the ARU hosted funded studentship

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£43,688

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e058
Latest release ID073506-2025
Latest release timestampThu Nov 13 2025 12:33:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Nov 2025award, contract073506-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073506-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-13T12:33:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e058",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
    "name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZXM-8946-GCZT",
          "name": "Anglia Ruskin University"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e058",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Studentship Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Collaboration on a post graduate research studentship under the ARU hosted funded studentship",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
      "name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambourne",
        "postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXM-8946-GCZT",
      "name": "Anglia Ruskin University",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM1 1SQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bishop Hall Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aru.ac.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXM-8946-GCZT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "business@aru.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43688,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 52425.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073506-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073506-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-13T12:33:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Nov 2025 · 073506-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073506-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-13T12:33:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e058",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
    "name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PZXM-8946-GCZT",
          "name": "Anglia Ruskin University"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e058",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Studentship Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Collaboration on a post graduate research studentship under the ARU hosted funded studentship",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-9624-BHXR",
      "name": "South Cambridgeshire District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cambourne",
        "postalCode": "CB23 6EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cambourne Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPLL-9624-BHXR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sean.missin@scambs.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZXM-8946-GCZT",
      "name": "Anglia Ruskin University",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM1 1SQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bishop Hall Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.aru.ac.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZXM-8946-GCZT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "business@aru.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43688,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 52425.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073506-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073506-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-13T12:33:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}