← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerMid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Student Minibus 26/27 from Student accommodation at Balmoral Road to Southend Hospital

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Student Minibus 26/27

Statusactive
Value£43,960

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ca71
Latest release ID065993-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jul 14 2026 09:21:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Jul 2026award, contract065993-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "065993-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-14T10:21:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca71",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
    "name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGNN-1438-NQYY",
          "name": "John Coles t/a Southend Minibuses"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C458564",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Student Minibus 26/27",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Student Minibus 26/27 from Student accommodation at Balmoral Road to Southend Hospital",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
      "name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katie Doherty",
        "email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGNN-1438-NQYY",
      "name": "John Coles t/a Southend Minibuses",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southend-on-Sea",
        "postalCode": "SS2  4SS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "60 Sherwood Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGNN-1438-NQYY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tbc@tbc.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Student Minibus 26/27",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43960,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 52752
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065993-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065993-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-14T10:21:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Jul 2026 · 065993-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065993-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-14T10:21:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca71",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
    "name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGNN-1438-NQYY",
          "name": "John Coles t/a Southend Minibuses"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C458564",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Student Minibus 26/27",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Student Minibus 26/27 from Student accommodation at Balmoral Road to Southend Hospital",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
      "name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katie Doherty",
        "email": "katie.doherty4@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGNN-1438-NQYY",
      "name": "John Coles t/a Southend Minibuses",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southend-on-Sea",
        "postalCode": "SS2  4SS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "60 Sherwood Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGNN-1438-NQYY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tbc@tbc.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Student Minibus 26/27",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43960,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 52752
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065993-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065993-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-14T10:21:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}