Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Provision of counselling services to support distance learning and overseas students.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068e96 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072214-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 13:01:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039524-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072214-2026 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | tender | 039524-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072214-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-30T14:01:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-30T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Student Counselling Services",
"value": {
"amount": 39500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Upon delivery of satisfactory services during previous contract term contract can be extended by 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072214-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072214-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T14:01:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHD-3794-MRXJ",
"name": "Uwill Inc"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSHTM-2025-047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Student Counselling Services (Distance Learning and Overseas)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of counselling services to support distance learning and overseas students.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keppel Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lshtm.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Imoudu Idornigie",
"email": "Imoudu.Idornigie@lshtm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079588328"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHD-3794-MRXJ",
"name": "Uwill Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Natwick",
"postalCode": "01760",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "1075 Worcester Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uwill.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHD-3794-MRXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jdehmer@uwill.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072214-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-30T14:01:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-30T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Student Counselling Services",
"value": {
"amount": 39500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47400
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Upon delivery of satisfactory services during previous contract term contract can be extended by 1 year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072214-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072214-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T14:01:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHD-3794-MRXJ",
"name": "Uwill Inc"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LSHTM-2025-047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Student Counselling Services (Distance Learning and Overseas)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of counselling services to support distance learning and overseas students.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keppel Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lshtm.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Imoudu Idornigie",
"email": "Imoudu.Idornigie@lshtm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079588328"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHD-3794-MRXJ",
"name": "Uwill Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Natwick",
"postalCode": "01760",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "1075 Worcester Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uwill.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHD-3794-MRXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jdehmer@uwill.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039524-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T18:00:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068e96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LSHTM-2025-047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year optional extension period."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "80% Quality and 20% price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "N/A"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Student Counselling Services (Distance Learning and Overseas)",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "039524-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039524-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T18:00:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of counselling services to support distance learning and overseas students.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T23:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105053&TID100110197&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"name": "London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1E 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keppel Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lshtm.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBN-2917-QXQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Imoudu Idornigie",
"email": "Imoudu.Idornigie@lshtm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2079588328"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}