Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Student Bus Services Routes CC9 and CC10 - Cambridge Regional College
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£0
Submission deadline 30 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Cambridge Regional College: "Student Bus Services Routes CC9 and CC10 - Cambridge Regional College". Published status: complete. Published value: £0. 2 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 30 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Cambridge Regional College | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 30 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £0 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Cambridge Regional College
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Cambridge Regional College. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCambridge Regional College | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published25 Aug 2026, 10:04 BST | Last source update25 Aug 2026, 10:04 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06aeb9 | ||
What is being bought
Cambridge Regional College conducted a re-tender for two student bus services routes, Lot 1 (CC9) and Lot 2 (CC10), providing services to and from the Cambridge Campus. This contract details notice award notice provides key information in relation to the fully signed contract.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
25 Aug 2026, 10:04 BST - tender value changed
13 Jul 2026, 13:50 BST - Status changed to complete
13 Jul 2026, 13:50 BST - Official notice release published
13 Jul 2026, 13:50 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
13 Jul 2026, 13:50 BST - tender value changed
5 Jun 2026, 13:28 BST - Status changed to active
5 Jun 2026, 13:28 BST - Official notice release published
5 Jun 2026, 13:28 BST - Submission deadline changed to 30 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST
5 Jun 2026, 13:28 BST - Buyer information updated
5 Jun 2026, 13:28 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
25 Aug 2026, 10:04 BST - Submission deadline
30 Jun 2026, 12:00 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 18 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · £760,750
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Miller Brothers Coaches Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Bus Service Contract Routes CC9 and CC10 £760,750 · signed 18 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 1 Sept 2026, 00:00 BST — 26 Aug 2029, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Cambridge Regional College
Contracting authority GB-UKPRN-10001116Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published