Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016215-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-07-12T13:04:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029ab3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-396",
"name": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016215-2021-FMPG/2021/001-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22183",
"name": "Ti Callenberg UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FMPG/2021/001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is for the supply and installation services to support the installation of structural insulation on board vessels 801 and 802. The contract will include the purchase, installation and quality checks of all structural insulation required as per the design of the vessels. The contract will be awarded to a single supplier who shall carry out all aspects of the required scope of works in line with the contract. The contract will run until the vessels have been handed over to our client.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM83"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulating material"
},
{
"id": "44112600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sound insulation"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sound insulation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Structural Insulation Supply and Installation",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for the supply and installation services to support the installation of structural insulation on board vessels 801 and 802. The contract will run until the vessels have been handed over to our client.",
"classification": {
"id": "44111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulators and insulating fittings"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-396",
"name": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Port Glasgow",
"postalCode": "PA14 5NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newark Works, Castle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fergusonmarine.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30427",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Shipbuilding"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC638457",
"legalName": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tommy Traynor",
"email": "tommy.traynor@fergusonmarine.com",
"telephone": "+44 7471030412"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22183",
"name": "Ti Callenberg UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 4JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tay House, 300 Bath Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ti Callenberg UK Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7810504931"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-397",
"name": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 1 Nelson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/greenock-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "greenock@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1475787073"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016215-2021-FMPG/2021/001-1",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016215-2021-FMPG/2021/001-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nAward Criteria questions can be found in the ITT together with the weightings.\nTechnical Envelope - Tenderers who provide a ‘NO’ answer to questions 1.1 or 1.2 or fail to achieve a moderated average score of ‘2’ or more against questions 1.3, 1.4, 1.5, 1.6, 1.7, 1.8, and 1.9 will result in their tender not being considered further and will not be included in the Price/Quality ratio calculation.\n(SC Ref:658575)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Jul 2021 · 016215-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "016215-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-07-12T13:04:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029ab3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-396",
"name": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016215-2021-FMPG/2021/001-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22183",
"name": "Ti Callenberg UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FMPG/2021/001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is for the supply and installation services to support the installation of structural insulation on board vessels 801 and 802. The contract will include the purchase, installation and quality checks of all structural insulation required as per the design of the vessels. The contract will be awarded to a single supplier who shall carry out all aspects of the required scope of works in line with the contract. The contract will run until the vessels have been handed over to our client.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM83"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulating material"
},
{
"id": "44112600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sound insulation"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sound insulation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Structural Insulation Supply and Installation",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for the supply and installation services to support the installation of structural insulation on board vessels 801 and 802. The contract will run until the vessels have been handed over to our client.",
"classification": {
"id": "44111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulators and insulating fittings"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-396",
"name": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Port Glasgow",
"postalCode": "PA14 5NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newark Works, Castle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fergusonmarine.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30427",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Shipbuilding"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC638457",
"legalName": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tommy Traynor",
"email": "tommy.traynor@fergusonmarine.com",
"telephone": "+44 7471030412"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22183",
"name": "Ti Callenberg UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 4JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tay House, 300 Bath Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ti Callenberg UK Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7810504931"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-397",
"name": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 1 Nelson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/greenock-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "greenock@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1475787073"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016215-2021-FMPG/2021/001-1",
"value": {
"amount": 900000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016215-2021-FMPG/2021/001-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nAward Criteria questions can be found in the ITT together with the weightings.\nTechnical Envelope - Tenderers who provide a ‘NO’ answer to questions 1.1 or 1.2 or fail to achieve a moderated average score of ‘2’ or more against questions 1.3, 1.4, 1.5, 1.6, 1.7, 1.8, and 1.9 will result in their tender not being considered further and will not be included in the Price/Quality ratio calculation.\n(SC Ref:658575)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}11 Mar 2021 · 004930-2021 · tender
{
"id": "004930-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-11T11:48:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029ab3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-396",
"name": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FMPG/2021/001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This contract is for the supply and installation services to support the installation of structural insulation on board vessels 801 and 802. The contract will include the purchase, installation and quality checks of all structural insulation required as per the design of the vessels. The contract will be awarded to a single supplier who shall carry out all aspects of the required scope of works in line with the contract. The contract will run until the vessels have been handed over to our client.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM83"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulating material"
},
{
"id": "44112600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sound insulation"
},
{
"id": "45320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Thermal insulation work"
},
{
"id": "45323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sound insulation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Structural Insulation Supply and Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-04-16T16:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-04-16T16:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This contract is for the supply and installation services to support the installation of structural insulation on board vessels 801 and 802. The contract will run until the vessels have been handed over to our client.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-16T16:30:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "44111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insulators and insulating fittings"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "It is a requirement of this Contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commencement of any subsequently awarded Contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below:\nProfessional Indemnity Insurance = 1 Million GBP. See question 4B5a of the SPD.\nEmployers Liability Insurance in accordance with any legal obligation before in force. See question 4B5b of the SPD.\nPublic Liability Insurance = 1 Million GBP. See question 4B5c of the SPD.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders must demonstrate a turnover of 500k GBP for each of their last three financial years. See question 4B2a of the SPD.\nBidders must demonstrate a Current Ratio of 1.0 or greater for the last three financial years. See question 4B6 of the SPD.\nThe Current Ratio will be calculated as follows: net current assets divided by net current liabilities.\nThere must be no qualifications of contra-indication from any evidence provided in support of the bidders economic and financial standing.\nIn the event that the bidder does not meet the financial criteria for considerations but has a parent company that does, the tenderer may still be eligible for consideration where the Tender Submission is supported by a Parent Company Guarantee. Bidders must provide a separate SPD response from entities upon whose capability / capacity they rely on in order to meet any selection criteria including economic and financial standing."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-396",
"name": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"locality": "Port Glasgow",
"postalCode": "PA14 5NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newark Works, Castle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fergusonmarine.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30427",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Shipbuilding"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC638457",
"legalName": "Ferguson Marine (Port Glasgow) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Tommy Traynor",
"email": "tommy.traynor@fergusonmarine.com",
"telephone": "+44 7471030412"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-397",
"name": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Greenock",
"postalCode": "PA15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 1 Nelson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/greenock-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "greenock@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1475787073"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nAward Criteria questions can be found in the ITT together with the weightings.\nTechnical Envelope - Tenderers who provide a ‘NO’ answer to questions 1.1 or 1.2 or fail to achieve a moderated average score of ‘2’ or more against questions 1.3, 1.4, 1.5, 1.6, 1.7, 1.8, and 1.9 will result in their tender not being considered further and will not be included in the Price/Quality ratio calculation.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=645468.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2361\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe Contractor will be required, where practical, to:\n- Consider relevant opportunities for community benefits;\n- Consider opportunities for the involvement of SMEs and/or third sector organisations in delivery of this Framework;\n- Provide assurance regarding workforce matters.\nThis may include schemes such as:\n- Providing training opportunities and support to achieve qualifications;\n- Supporting local communities e.g. sponsorship of local clubs etc.;\n- Using social enterprises to support delivery of services.\n(SC Ref:645468)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=645468",
"initiationType": "tender"
}