Lot 1
No lot description published.
This Waltham Forest Community Safety contract is one of two sports and skills projects being advertised - this one is primarily sports focused. This project focuses on delivering a comprehensive sports and skills development programme aimed at engaging and supporting young people at risk of violence, criminal exploitation, and social disengagement in Waltham Forest. The programme consists of projects with the overarching aim of the project being to proactively divert young people from violence and criminal activity by offering structured and engaging opportunities in both sports and vocational activities. The project is designed to address the specific needs of young people, particularly in areas with high levels of deprivation and hotspots for youth violence and criminal exploitation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a3f8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060475-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 29 2025 11:38:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060475-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060475-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T12:38:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXP-5838-NHVG",
"name": "LEYTON ORIENT FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN774826",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stronger Together Sports",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Waltham Forest Community Safety contract is one of two sports and skills projects being advertised - this one is primarily sports focused. This project focuses on delivering a comprehensive sports and skills development programme aimed at engaging and supporting young people at risk of violence, criminal exploitation, and social disengagement in Waltham Forest. The programme consists of projects with the overarching aim of the project being to proactively divert young people from violence and criminal activity by offering structured and engaging opportunities in both sports and vocational activities. The project is designed to address the specific needs of young people, particularly in areas with high levels of deprivation and hotspots for youth violence and criminal exploitation.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Bartlett",
"email": "Simon.Bartlett@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02084963000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXP-5838-NHVG",
"name": "LEYTON ORIENT FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E10 5NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brisbane Road Leyton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXP-5838-NHVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Enquiries@leytonorient.com",
"telephone": "0208 926 1111"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stronger Together Sports",
"value": {
"amount": 98952,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118742.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060475-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060475-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T12:38:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060475-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T12:38:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXP-5838-NHVG",
"name": "LEYTON ORIENT FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN774826",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stronger Together Sports",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Waltham Forest Community Safety contract is one of two sports and skills projects being advertised - this one is primarily sports focused. This project focuses on delivering a comprehensive sports and skills development programme aimed at engaging and supporting young people at risk of violence, criminal exploitation, and social disengagement in Waltham Forest. The programme consists of projects with the overarching aim of the project being to proactively divert young people from violence and criminal activity by offering structured and engaging opportunities in both sports and vocational activities. The project is designed to address the specific needs of young people, particularly in areas with high levels of deprivation and hotspots for youth violence and criminal exploitation.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Bartlett",
"email": "Simon.Bartlett@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02084963000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXP-5838-NHVG",
"name": "LEYTON ORIENT FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E10 5NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brisbane Road Leyton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXP-5838-NHVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Enquiries@leytonorient.com",
"telephone": "0208 926 1111"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stronger Together Sports",
"value": {
"amount": 98952,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118742.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060475-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060475-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T12:38:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}