Lot 1
No lot description published.
(INSERT PROCUREMENT DESCRIPTION) An award has been made following the Direct Award Process A under the Provider Selection Regime Regulations 2023. The lifetime value of this contract is £32,000.00 Contract Term: Start date: 1st January 2026 End date: 31st December 2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0677d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029103-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 12:47:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029103-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029103-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T13:47:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00061274",
"name": "STROKE ASSOCIATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677d7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stroke Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "(INSERT PROCUREMENT DESCRIPTION)\nAn award has been made following the Direct Award Process A under the Provider Selection Regime Regulations 2023.\nThe lifetime value of this contract is £32,000.00\nContract Term:\nStart date: 1st January 2026 \nEnd date: 31st December 2026",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Mailbox.WAF@Cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00061274",
"name": "STROKE ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stroke Association House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stroke.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00061274",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendernotifications@stroke.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDH-3287-LLPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029103-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029103-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T13:47:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029103-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T13:47:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00061274",
"name": "STROKE ASSOCIATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0677d7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stroke Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "(INSERT PROCUREMENT DESCRIPTION)\nAn award has been made following the Direct Award Process A under the Provider Selection Regime Regulations 2023.\nThe lifetime value of this contract is £32,000.00\nContract Term:\nStart date: 1st January 2026 \nEnd date: 31st December 2026",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Mailbox.WAF@Cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00061274",
"name": "STROKE ASSOCIATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1V 2PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stroke Association House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stroke.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00061274",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendernotifications@stroke.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDH-3287-LLPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029103-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029103-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T13:47:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}