Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Coventry University →
Mechanical and Electrical Strip out and enabling works of redundant equipment in preparation for connection to District Heating System at The Hub Building, Coventry University.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d8d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070401-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 03 2025 12:06:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070401-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070401-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T12:06:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04945692",
"name": "SANDELL GROUP (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1503-25-ST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Strip out and enabling Works (The Hub) - PSDS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mechanical and Electrical Strip out and enabling works of redundant equipment in preparation for connection to District Heating System at The Hub Building, Coventry University.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04945692",
"name": "SANDELL GROUP (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford-Upon-Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 9NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Shottery Brook Office Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sandellgroup.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04945692",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nissar@sandellgroup.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWMX-4755-GWPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Strip out and enabling Works (The Hub) - PSDS",
"value": {
"amount": 50246.51,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60295.81
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070401-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070401-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T12:06:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070401-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T12:06:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04945692",
"name": "SANDELL GROUP (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-SC-1503-25-ST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Strip out and enabling Works (The Hub) - PSDS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mechanical and Electrical Strip out and enabling works of redundant equipment in preparation for connection to District Heating System at The Hub Building, Coventry University.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04945692",
"name": "SANDELL GROUP (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford-Upon-Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 9NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Shottery Brook Office Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sandellgroup.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04945692",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nissar@sandellgroup.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWMX-4755-GWPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Strip out and enabling Works (The Hub) - PSDS",
"value": {
"amount": 50246.51,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60295.81
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070401-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070401-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T12:06:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}