Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Torbay Council →
Street Manager software under statutory use by the Highway Authority.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05578f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036791-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 02 2025 12:21:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036791-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036791-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-02T13:21:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05578f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJC-3739-RTLN",
"name": "KAINOS SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PLA25127 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PLA25127 Street Manager Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Street Manager software under statutory use by the Highway Authority. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "Commercial.services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01803 201201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJC-3739-RTLN",
"name": "KAINOS SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 1NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kainos House, 4-6 Upper Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJC-3739-RTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "presales@kainos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Street Manager Software",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036791-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036791-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T13:21:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036791-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-02T13:21:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05578f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJC-3739-RTLN",
"name": "KAINOS SOFTWARE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PLA25127 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PLA25127 Street Manager Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Street Manager software under statutory use by the Highway Authority. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"name": "Torbay Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ1 3DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torbay.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLG-3144-TYMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Commercial Services",
"email": "Commercial.services@torbay.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01803 201201"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJC-3739-RTLN",
"name": "KAINOS SOFTWARE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 1NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kainos House, 4-6 Upper Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJC-3739-RTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "presales@kainos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Street Manager Software",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036791-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036791-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T13:21:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}