← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Streamlined Energy and Carbon Reporting

Buyer: Delta Housing Limited →

BuyerDelta Housing Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Nov 2025

What is being bought

SHIFT are the environmental sustainability standard for the housing sector and we have worked with them on producing our Streamlined Energy and Carbon Reporting (SECR) commitment for the last three years. This waiver request is to expand their reporting to cover the full range of environmental impacts across 21 criteria including CO2 emissions, water use, landfill waste, biodiversity and response to climate change risks - to ensure that CHP have a complete understanding of the changes we can make to reduce our environmental impact.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£26,293

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e9db
Latest release ID077525-2025
Latest release timestampThu Nov 27 2025 09:57:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Nov 2025award, contract077525-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077525-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-27T09:57:05Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9db",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-8112",
    "name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167677",
          "name": "Shift Environment"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W117",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Streamlined Energy and Carbon Reporting",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "SHIFT are the environmental sustainability standard for the housing sector and we have worked with them on producing our Streamlined Energy and Carbon Reporting (SECR) commitment for the last three years.\nThis waiver request is to expand their reporting to cover the full range of environmental impacts across 21 criteria including CO2 emissions, water use, landfill waste, biodiversity and response to climate change risks - to ensure that CHP have a complete understanding of the changes we can make to reduce our environmental impact.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-8112",
      "name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "8112",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCMV-1277-LCTG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167677",
      "name": "Shift Environment",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chippenham",
        "postalCode": "SN15 1SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ivy Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://shiftenvironment.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "richard@shiftenvironment.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 26292.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 31551.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077525-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077525-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-27T09:57:05Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Nov 2025 · 077525-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077525-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-27T09:57:05Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e9db",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-8112",
    "name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98300000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167677",
          "name": "Shift Environment"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W117",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Streamlined Energy and Carbon Reporting",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "SHIFT are the environmental sustainability standard for the housing sector and we have worked with them on producing our Streamlined Energy and Carbon Reporting (SECR) commitment for the last three years.\nThis waiver request is to expand their reporting to cover the full range of environmental impacts across 21 criteria including CO2 emissions, water use, landfill waste, biodiversity and response to climate change risks - to ensure that CHP have a complete understanding of the changes we can make to reduce our environmental impact.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-8112",
      "name": "Chelmer Housing Partnership Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM2 5LB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Myriad House, 33 Springfield Lyons Approach"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "8112",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@chp.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCMV-1277-LCTG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167677",
      "name": "Shift Environment",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chippenham",
        "postalCode": "SN15 1SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ivy Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://shiftenvironment.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "richard@shiftenvironment.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 26292.5,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 31551.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077525-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077525-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-27T09:57:05Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}