Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Strategic Technology Change and Delivery Partner
services
Open procedure
Software programming and consultancy services
Location not published
Published value
£0
Submission deadline 24 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT: "Strategic Technology Change and Delivery Partner". Published status: active. Published value: £0. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 24 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST. Published submission portal: in-tendhost.co.uk.
| Contracting Authority | CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT | Scope & Categories | SERVICES (1 lot) | Submission Window | 17d 13h left 24 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Legal Basis & Regime | 2023/54 · Open procedure · Above threshold | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £0 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Okana Global LimitedTop vendor: 100% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Okana Global Limited | 1 win | £35,952 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT | Procedure methodOpen procedure | Procurement categoryservices |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdYes | Legal basisUKPGA · 2023/54 | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionallowed | Submission languagesen |
Published24 Aug 2026, 14:28 BST | Last source update24 Aug 2026, 14:28 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSoftware programming and consultancy services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e847 | ||
How to participate
Submission methodNot published | Electronic submissionallowed | Clarification deadlineNot published |
Submission languagesen | Expression of interest deadlineNot published | E-Sourcing Portal |
Submission instructions Full tender documentation is available via https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cpcatapult/aspx/Tenders/Current | ||
What is being bought
Provision of a strategic technology change and delivery partner to provide flexible business analysis, project management, and delivery execution.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
24 Aug 2026, 14:28 BST - tender value changed
20 Aug 2026, 10:27 BST - Status changed to active
20 Aug 2026, 10:27 BST - Official notice release published
20 Aug 2026, 10:27 BST - Submission deadline changed to 24 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST
20 Aug 2026, 10:27 BST - Buyer information updated
20 Aug 2026, 10:27 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactiveRenewalPublished valueAED 0The source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract period1 Nov 2026, 00:00 GMT — 1 Dec 2027, 23:59 GMTEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewal3 x 12 month extensions
Timeline
- Procedure published
24 Aug 2026, 14:28 BST - Submission deadline
24 Sept 2026, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT
Contracting authority GB-COH-11837978Documents (4)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 24 Aug 2026, 14:28 BST
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:27 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published