Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Warrington Borough Council →
Warrington Borough Council invited tenders from suitably qualified and experienced consultants to undertake a Strategic Environmental Assessment (SEA) and a Habitat Regulations Assessment (HRA) to support the preparation of the Council's new Local Plan. This contract has now been awarded.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cc47 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066980-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 16:06:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066980-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066980-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T17:06:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807092",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Strategic Environmental Assessment (SEA) and a Habitat Regulations Assessment (HRA)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Warrington Borough Council invited tenders from suitably qualified and experienced consultants to undertake a Strategic Environmental Assessment (SEA) and a Habitat Regulations Assessment (HRA) to support the preparation of the Council's new Local Plan. This contract has now been awarded.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@warrington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aecom.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "KM-Europe@aecom.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 77188,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92626
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066980-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066980-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T17:06:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066980-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T17:06:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cc47",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807092",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Strategic Environmental Assessment (SEA) and a Habitat Regulations Assessment (HRA)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Warrington Borough Council invited tenders from suitably qualified and experienced consultants to undertake a Strategic Environmental Assessment (SEA) and a Habitat Regulations Assessment (HRA) to support the preparation of the Council's new Local Plan. This contract has now been awarded.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"name": "Warrington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVX-8195-NXYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralprocurement@warrington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01846493",
"name": "AECOM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aecom.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01846493",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "KM-Europe@aecom.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCLX-5446-YHDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 77188,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92626
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066980-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066980-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T17:06:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}