← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · award

Strategic Digital Partner for Website and Mobile Applications​​

Buyer: CalMac Ferries Limited →

BuyerCalMac Ferries Limited
Statuscancelled
Deadline4 Mar 2026
Value£7,500,000
Published18 Feb 2026

What is being bought

CalMac Ferries operates a business-critical digital platform comprising three public-facing websites (CalMac Consumer, CalMac Corporate, and David MacBrayne Group) and native mobile applications for iOS and Android. This platform is central to delivering ferry services, customer communications, and operational support. The current solution is built on Umbraco CMS, hosted in Microsoft Azure, and integrates with multiple internal and third-party systems, including booking, messaging, and analytics. It supports real-time service updates, timetables, and customer notifications, and is aligned with CalMac’s Digital North Star roadmap, which aims to create a seamless, data-driven customer experience. CalMac now seeks a strategic digital partner to provide: -Ongoing support and maintenance of the existing platform. -Hosting and infrastructure management within Azure. -Continuous improvement and iterative enhancements under CalMac’s governance. -Compliance with security, accessibility, and regulatory standards. -Capability to deliver future integrations and innovation through structured change control. The partner will act as a delivery partner, not a strategic owner, ensuring stability, scalability, and resilience while supporting CalMac’s long-term digital vision.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000

Lot details

Lot 1

CalMac Ferries operates a business-critical digital platform comprising three public-facing websites (CalMac Consumer, CalMac Corporate, and David MacBrayne Group) and native mobile applications for iOS and Android. This platform is central to delivering ferry services, customer communications, and operational support. The current solution is built on Umbraco CMS, hosted in Microsoft Azure, and integrates with multiple internal and third-party systems, including booking, messaging, and analytics. It supports real-time service updates, timetables, and customer notifications, and is aligned with CalMac’s Digital North Star roadmap, which aims to create a seamless, data-driven customer experience. CalMac now seeks a strategic digital partner to provide: -Ongoing support and maintenance of the existing platform. -Hosting and infrastructure management within Azure. -Continuous improvement and iterative enhancements under CalMac’s governance. -Compliance with security, accessibility, and regulatory standards. -Capability to deliver future integrations and innovation through structured change control. The partner will act as a delivery partner, not a strategic owner, ensuring stability, scalability, and resilience while supporting CalMac’s long-term digital vision.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 70
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and supportNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 724,4541 median · 11.5 average (1,519 of 4,454 with a bid count)1.7 average (1,764 of 4,454 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer5Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM2282 median · 6.6 average (101 of 228 with a bid count)1.2 average (113 of 228 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)28914 median · 13.3 average (3 of 289 with a bid count)2.7 average (3 of 289 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

014602-2026-ITSW25-134-1

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0613f4
Latest release ID014602-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 18 2026 09:50:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsCompetitive procedure with negotiation
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Feb 2026award, contract014602-2026
2 Feb 2026tender008846-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "014602-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-18T09:50:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613f4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6996",
    "name": "CalMac Ferries Limited"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000822294"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "014602-2026-ITSW25-134-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ITSW25-134",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "CalMac Ferries operates a business-critical digital platform comprising three public-facing websites (CalMac Consumer, CalMac Corporate, and David MacBrayne Group) and native mobile applications for iOS and Android. This platform is central to delivering ferry services, customer communications, and operational support.\nThe current solution is built on Umbraco CMS, hosted in Microsoft Azure, and integrates with multiple internal and third-party systems, including booking, messaging, and analytics. It supports real-time service updates, timetables, and customer notifications, and is aligned with CalMac’s Digital North Star roadmap, which aims to create a seamless, data-driven customer experience.\nCalMac now seeks a strategic digital partner to provide:\n-Ongoing support and maintenance of the existing platform.\n-Hosting and infrastructure management within Azure.\n-Continuous improvement and iterative enhancements under CalMac’s governance.\n-Compliance with security, accessibility, and regulatory standards.\n-Capability to deliver future integrations and innovation through structured change control.\nThe partner will act as a delivery partner, not a strategic owner, ensuring stability, scalability, and resilience while supporting CalMac’s long-term digital vision.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Strategic Digital Partner for Website and Mobile Applications​​",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "CalMac Ferries operates a business-critical digital platform comprising three public-facing websites (CalMac Consumer, CalMac Corporate, and David MacBrayne Group) and native mobile applications for iOS and Android. This platform is central to delivering ferry services, customer communications, and operational support.\nThe current solution is built on Umbraco CMS, hosted in Microsoft Azure, and integrates with multiple internal and third-party systems, including booking, messaging, and analytics. It supports real-time service updates, timetables, and customer notifications, and is aligned with CalMac’s Digital North Star roadmap, which aims to create a seamless, data-driven customer experience.\nCalMac now seeks a strategic digital partner to provide:\n-Ongoing support and maintenance of the existing platform.\n-Hosting and infrastructure management within Azure.\n-Continuous improvement and iterative enhancements under CalMac’s governance.\n-Compliance with security, accessibility, and regulatory standards.\n-Capability to deliver future integrations and innovation through structured change control.\nThe partner will act as a delivery partner, not a strategic owner, ensuring stability, scalability, and resilience while supporting CalMac’s long-term digital vision.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6996",
      "name": "CalMac Ferries Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Gourock",
        "postalCode": "PA19 1QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ferry Terminal"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.calmac.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10923",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Ferry Operator"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CalMac Ferries Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ruairidh.black@calmac.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1475650230"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88897",
      "name": "Greenock Sherift Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Greenock",
        "postalCode": "PA15 1TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Nelson Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Greenock Sherift Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "(SC Ref:824012)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
18 Feb 2026 · 014602-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "014602-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-18T09:50:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613f4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6996",
    "name": "CalMac Ferries Limited"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000822294"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "014602-2026-ITSW25-134-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ITSW25-134",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "CalMac Ferries operates a business-critical digital platform comprising three public-facing websites (CalMac Consumer, CalMac Corporate, and David MacBrayne Group) and native mobile applications for iOS and Android. This platform is central to delivering ferry services, customer communications, and operational support.\nThe current solution is built on Umbraco CMS, hosted in Microsoft Azure, and integrates with multiple internal and third-party systems, including booking, messaging, and analytics. It supports real-time service updates, timetables, and customer notifications, and is aligned with CalMac’s Digital North Star roadmap, which aims to create a seamless, data-driven customer experience.\nCalMac now seeks a strategic digital partner to provide:\n-Ongoing support and maintenance of the existing platform.\n-Hosting and infrastructure management within Azure.\n-Continuous improvement and iterative enhancements under CalMac’s governance.\n-Compliance with security, accessibility, and regulatory standards.\n-Capability to deliver future integrations and innovation through structured change control.\nThe partner will act as a delivery partner, not a strategic owner, ensuring stability, scalability, and resilience while supporting CalMac’s long-term digital vision.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Strategic Digital Partner for Website and Mobile Applications​​",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "CalMac Ferries operates a business-critical digital platform comprising three public-facing websites (CalMac Consumer, CalMac Corporate, and David MacBrayne Group) and native mobile applications for iOS and Android. This platform is central to delivering ferry services, customer communications, and operational support.\nThe current solution is built on Umbraco CMS, hosted in Microsoft Azure, and integrates with multiple internal and third-party systems, including booking, messaging, and analytics. It supports real-time service updates, timetables, and customer notifications, and is aligned with CalMac’s Digital North Star roadmap, which aims to create a seamless, data-driven customer experience.\nCalMac now seeks a strategic digital partner to provide:\n-Ongoing support and maintenance of the existing platform.\n-Hosting and infrastructure management within Azure.\n-Continuous improvement and iterative enhancements under CalMac’s governance.\n-Compliance with security, accessibility, and regulatory standards.\n-Capability to deliver future integrations and innovation through structured change control.\nThe partner will act as a delivery partner, not a strategic owner, ensuring stability, scalability, and resilience while supporting CalMac’s long-term digital vision.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6996",
      "name": "CalMac Ferries Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Gourock",
        "postalCode": "PA19 1QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ferry Terminal"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.calmac.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10923",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Ferry Operator"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CalMac Ferries Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ruairidh.black@calmac.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1475650230"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88897",
      "name": "Greenock Sherift Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Greenock",
        "postalCode": "PA15 1TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Nelson Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Greenock Sherift Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "(SC Ref:824012)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Feb 2026 · 008846-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "008846-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-02T11:12:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613f4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6996",
    "name": "CalMac Ferries Limited"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000822294"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ITSW25-134",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The initial term will run for a period of 3 years, after which there will be the option to extend by up to an additional 24 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "CalMac Ferries operates a business-critical digital platform comprising three public-facing websites (CalMac Consumer, CalMac Corporate, and David MacBrayne Group) and native mobile applications for iOS and Android. This platform is central to delivering ferry services, customer communications, and operational support.\nThe current solution is built on Umbraco CMS, hosted in Microsoft Azure, and integrates with multiple internal and third-party systems, including booking, messaging, and analytics. It supports real-time service updates, timetables, and customer notifications, and is aligned with CalMac’s Digital North Star roadmap, which aims to create a seamless, data-driven customer experience.\nCalMac now seeks a strategic digital partner to provide:\n-Ongoing support and maintenance of the existing platform.\n-Hosting and infrastructure management within Azure.\n-Continuous improvement and iterative enhancements under CalMac’s governance.\n-Compliance with security, accessibility, and regulatory standards.\n-Capability to deliver future integrations and innovation through structured change control.\nThe partner will act as a delivery partner, not a strategic owner, ensuring stability, scalability, and resilience while supporting CalMac’s long-term digital vision.",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 5
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Strategic Digital Partner for Website and Mobile Applications​​",
    "value": {
      "amount": 7500000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "CalMac Ferries operates a business-critical digital platform comprising three public-facing websites (CalMac Consumer, CalMac Corporate, and David MacBrayne Group) and native mobile applications for iOS and Android. This platform is central to delivering ferry services, customer communications, and operational support.\nThe current solution is built on Umbraco CMS, hosted in Microsoft Azure, and integrates with multiple internal and third-party systems, including booking, messaging, and analytics. It supports real-time service updates, timetables, and customer notifications, and is aligned with CalMac’s Digital North Star roadmap, which aims to create a seamless, data-driven customer experience.\nCalMac now seeks a strategic digital partner to provide:\n-Ongoing support and maintenance of the existing platform.\n-Hosting and infrastructure management within Azure.\n-Continuous improvement and iterative enhancements under CalMac’s governance.\n-Compliance with security, accessibility, and regulatory standards.\n-Capability to deliver future integrations and innovation through structured change control.\nThe partner will act as a delivery partner, not a strategic owner, ensuring stability, scalability, and resilience while supporting CalMac’s long-term digital vision.",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "successiveReduction": true,
      "noNegotiationNecessary": true
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-04T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "As defined in the Tender documentation.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "72000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "minimum": "Minimum annual turnover of GBP 7,500,00\nRatios based on the most recent full year of published accounts:\n1- Return on Capital Employed: must be at a ratio greater than “0”\n2- Acid Test (Current Ratio): Current Ratio must be greater than “1”\n3- Gearing: Gearing must be a figure of less than 100%\n4- Interest Coverage: Interest Coverage must be a figure of 2 or above\nInsurance requirement:\nEmployer’s Liability Insurance = GBP 5 Million\nPublic Liability Insurance = GBP 5 Million\nProfessional Indemnity Insurance = GBP 5 Million\nProduct Liability Insurance= GBP 5 Million"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6996",
      "name": "CalMac Ferries Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Gourock",
        "postalCode": "PA19 1QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ferry Terminal"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.calmac.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10923",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Ferry Operator"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "CalMac Ferries Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "email": "ruairidh.black@calmac.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1475650230"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88897",
      "name": "Greenock Sherift Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Greenock",
        "postalCode": "PA15 1TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Nelson Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Greenock Sherift Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this PQQ exercise. The Project code is 31067. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCalMac is committed to delivering wider social value through this procurement. While the primary focus is on securing a strategic digital partner, we encourage suppliers to propose community benefits such as:\n-Offering work experience placements for students or individuals seeking digital skills.\n-Creating apprenticeship or graduate opportunities within the contract delivery team.\n-Partnering with local colleges, universities, or charities to support STEM education, digital inclusion, or community projects.\n-Providing training and knowledge transfer to enhance local capability and employment prospects.\nSuppliers should outline any initiatives that contribute to skills development, local employment, and community engagement in their response. These will be considered as part of the overall value-for-money and social impact assessment.\n(SC Ref:822294)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}