Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003324-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-15T09:34:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06063f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJG",
"name": "NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003324-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10174827",
"name": "Stow Healthcare Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06063f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The contract is for Spot Purchase of Care Home beds for patients assessed as Continuing Healthcare eligible.\nThe contract is for 5 years and has been set up to follow on from the previous contract. It will start on 1st September 2025 and end 31st August 2030. This is a spot purchase contract so it is a zero value contract. \nNHS Suffolk and North East Essex Integrated Care Board are awarding the contract named within this notice under the Direct Award B process which is outlined within the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. \nThe provider named in this notice is being awarded the contract as the population of the named locality are being offered a choice between providers and the number of providers is not restricted by the relevant authority through provider selection. \nThe service which is the subject of this notice is an existing service and is being awarded to an existing provider.\nThe ICB may wish to introduce additional services during the lifetime of the contract (\"Contract modifications\"). Such contract modifications will be contemplated where additional requirements are similar and or complementary to the services already included in the Specification, at any given time. Such expansion would be by the addition of services commissioned by the Authority as named in the Contract Notice. To this end, after the award of contract, there is a possibility that the contract may be varied as allowable in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
},
{
"region": "UKH34"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stow Healthcare Group Limited -NHS CHC Spot Purchase Beds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "SNEE ICB are commissioning Care Home placements on a spot purchase basis for patients that are assessed to qualify for Continuing Healthcare funding. This includes fast track and urgent placements.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJG",
"name": "NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP12BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://suffolkandnortheastessex.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caryn Akers",
"email": "procurement@snee.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10174827",
"name": "Stow Healthcare Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Stowmarket",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10174827",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Stow Healthcare Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85341",
"name": "Suffolk and North East Essex Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ipswich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Suffolk and North East Essex Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003324-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003324-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Jan 2026 · 003324-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "003324-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-15T09:34:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06063f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJG",
"name": "NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "003324-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10174827",
"name": "Stow Healthcare Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06063f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The contract is for Spot Purchase of Care Home beds for patients assessed as Continuing Healthcare eligible.\nThe contract is for 5 years and has been set up to follow on from the previous contract. It will start on 1st September 2025 and end 31st August 2030. This is a spot purchase contract so it is a zero value contract. \nNHS Suffolk and North East Essex Integrated Care Board are awarding the contract named within this notice under the Direct Award B process which is outlined within the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. \nThe provider named in this notice is being awarded the contract as the population of the named locality are being offered a choice between providers and the number of providers is not restricted by the relevant authority through provider selection. \nThe service which is the subject of this notice is an existing service and is being awarded to an existing provider.\nThe ICB may wish to introduce additional services during the lifetime of the contract (\"Contract modifications\"). Such contract modifications will be contemplated where additional requirements are similar and or complementary to the services already included in the Specification, at any given time. Such expansion would be by the addition of services commissioned by the Authority as named in the Contract Notice. To this end, after the award of contract, there is a possibility that the contract may be varied as allowable in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
},
{
"region": "UKH34"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Stow Healthcare Group Limited -NHS CHC Spot Purchase Beds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "SNEE ICB are commissioning Care Home placements on a spot purchase basis for patients that are assessed to qualify for Continuing Healthcare funding. This includes fast track and urgent placements.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJG",
"name": "NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP12BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://suffolkandnortheastessex.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS SUFFOLK AND NORTH EAST ESSEX INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caryn Akers",
"email": "procurement@snee.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10174827",
"name": "Stow Healthcare Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Stowmarket",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10174827",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Stow Healthcare Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-85341",
"name": "Suffolk and North East Essex Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ipswich",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Suffolk and North East Essex Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "003324-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "003324-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}