Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Met Office →
This order is for a quantity of HMP110 sensors for land and marine applications. The additional sensors are required to ensure operational continuity by supporting the calibration/repair cycle; replacing faulty devices removed from circulation that are beyond economical repair
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054eef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033220-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 18 2025 10:53:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033220-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033220-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T11:53:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054eef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151813",
"name": "VAISALA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN778894",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stores - Temperature Range",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This order is for a quantity of HMP110 sensors for land and marine applications. The additional sensors are required to ensure operational continuity by supporting the calibration/repair cycle; replacing faulty devices removed from circulation that are beyond economical repair",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Met Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151813",
"name": "VAISALA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
"postalCode": "B37 7YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6230 BISHOPS COURT, BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.bullock@vaisala.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27640
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033220-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033220-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T11:53:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033220-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T11:53:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054eef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151813",
"name": "VAISALA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN778894",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stores - Temperature Range",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This order is for a quantity of HMP110 sensors for land and marine applications. The additional sensors are required to ensure operational continuity by supporting the calibration/repair cycle; replacing faulty devices removed from circulation that are beyond economical repair",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Met Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151813",
"name": "VAISALA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
"postalCode": "B37 7YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6230 BISHOPS COURT, BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.bullock@vaisala.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27640
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033220-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033220-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T11:53:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}