Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Thurrock Council →
Support for onsite "live primary environment" storage devices
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06acd9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052516-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 16:13:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052516-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052516-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T17:13:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11555611",
"name": "MAPLE NETWORKS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS-2026-076",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Storage Area Network Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support for onsite \"live primary environment\" storage devices",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thurrock.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11555611",
"name": "MAPLE NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wetherby",
"postalCode": "LS22 6LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Wharfe Mews"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.maple-networks.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11555611",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@maple-networks.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXVW-8112-VMJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Storage Area Network (SAN) Support",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 3 month under the same terms if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052516-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052516-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T17:13:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052516-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T17:13:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06acd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11555611",
"name": "MAPLE NETWORKS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PS-2026-076",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Storage Area Network Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support for onsite \"live primary environment\" storage devices",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thurrock.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11555611",
"name": "MAPLE NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wetherby",
"postalCode": "LS22 6LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Wharfe Mews"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.maple-networks.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11555611",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@maple-networks.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXVW-8112-VMJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Storage Area Network (SAN) Support",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 3 month under the same terms if required."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052516-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052516-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T17:13:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}