Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ministry of Justice →
240sqft storage requirement and parking for one transit van to support Unpaid Work being delivered by the Community Payback team based out of Abbey Gardens North Contact Centre, 4 Abbey Street, Reading RG1 3BA Berkshire. The requirement is initially for 12 months with an option to increase for subsequent months up to a total of 36 months, if necessary, while the Probation Estate and the National Community Payback operational strategies are developed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0676f1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028694-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 16:01:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028694-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028694-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T16:01:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building rental or sale services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178793",
"name": "WR Bennett"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "prj_17357",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Storage and Van Parking - Probation Services South Central Region",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "240sqft storage requirement and parking for one transit van to support Unpaid Work being delivered by the Community Payback team based out of Abbey Gardens North Contact Centre, 4 Abbey Street, Reading RG1 3BA Berkshire. The requirement is initially for 12 months with an option to increase for subsequent months up to a total of 36 months, if necessary, while the Probation Estate and the National Community Payback operational strategies are developed.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialmojcluster@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178793",
"name": "WR Bennett",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wargrave",
"postalCode": "RG10 8DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheeplands Farm, Twyford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kath@wrbennett.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 23047,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27656
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initially for 12 months with an option to increase for subsequent months up to a total of 36 months, if necessary, while the Probation Estate and the National Community Payback operational strategies are developed"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028694-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028694-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T16:01:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028694-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T16:01:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building rental or sale services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178793",
"name": "WR Bennett"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "prj_17357",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Storage and Van Parking - Probation Services South Central Region",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "240sqft storage requirement and parking for one transit van to support Unpaid Work being delivered by the Community Payback team based out of Abbey Gardens North Contact Centre, 4 Abbey Street, Reading RG1 3BA Berkshire. The requirement is initially for 12 months with an option to increase for subsequent months up to a total of 36 months, if necessary, while the Probation Estate and the National Community Payback operational strategies are developed.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialmojcluster@justice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178793",
"name": "WR Bennett",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wargrave",
"postalCode": "RG10 8DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheeplands Farm, Twyford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kath@wrbennett.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 23047,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27656
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initially for 12 months with an option to increase for subsequent months up to a total of 36 months, if necessary, while the Probation Estate and the National Community Payback operational strategies are developed"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028694-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028694-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T16:01:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}