Lot 1
No lot description published.
This Waltham Forest Community Safety project tackles the negative interactions between young people, particularly from Black and Asian communities, and the police in Waltham Forest. A 2020 consultation revealed that these groups disproportionately experience negative stop-and-search encounters, leading to a breakdown in trust with law enforcement. The project, built on recommendations from the Young People’s Independent Advisory Group (YIAG), seeks to address racial disparities, raise awareness of young people’s rights, and improve police-community relations through advocacy, training, and support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a400 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060486-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 29 2025 12:03:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060486-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060486-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T13:03:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a400",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZH-8586-NGMJ",
"name": "SPARK2LIFE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN770367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stop Listen Engage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Waltham Forest Community Safety project tackles the negative interactions between young people, particularly from Black and Asian communities, and the police in Waltham Forest. A 2020 consultation revealed that these groups disproportionately experience negative stop-and-search encounters, leading to a breakdown in trust with law enforcement. The project, built on recommendations from the Young People’s Independent Advisory Group (YIAG), seeks to address racial disparities, raise awareness of young people’s rights, and improve police-community relations through advocacy, training, and support.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Bartlett",
"email": "Simon.Bartlett@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02084963000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZH-8586-NGMJ",
"name": "SPARK2LIFE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Outset Centre, 2a Grange Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZH-8586-NGMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@spark2life.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 4531 6208"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stop Listen Engage",
"value": {
"amount": 131448,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 157737.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension on the condition of the Councils Terms and Conditions, and completion of satisfactory works and services."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060486-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060486-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T13:03:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060486-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T13:03:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a400",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZH-8586-NGMJ",
"name": "SPARK2LIFE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN770367",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stop Listen Engage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Waltham Forest Community Safety project tackles the negative interactions between young people, particularly from Black and Asian communities, and the police in Waltham Forest. A 2020 consultation revealed that these groups disproportionately experience negative stop-and-search encounters, leading to a breakdown in trust with law enforcement. The project, built on recommendations from the Young People’s Independent Advisory Group (YIAG), seeks to address racial disparities, raise awareness of young people’s rights, and improve police-community relations through advocacy, training, and support.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 4JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Forest Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Bartlett",
"email": "Simon.Bartlett@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02084963000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZH-8586-NGMJ",
"name": "SPARK2LIFE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Outset Centre, 2a Grange Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZH-8586-NGMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@spark2life.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 4531 6208"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stop Listen Engage",
"value": {
"amount": 131448,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 157737.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension on the condition of the Councils Terms and Conditions, and completion of satisfactory works and services."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060486-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060486-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T13:03:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}