← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Stone Replacement works, Daffodil Fields

Buyer: LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerLIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED
StatusAwarded
Deadline1 Dec 2025
Value£350,000
Published24 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Stone Replacement works, Daffodil Fields, Goldsithney, Penzance

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05dbc9
Latest release ID037646-2026
Latest release timestampFri Apr 24 2026 13:41:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071619-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Apr 2026award, contract037646-2026
6 Nov 2025tender071619-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "037646-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-24T14:41:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbc9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
    "name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 208200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 249840
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "037646-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037646-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-24T14:41:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02877463",
          "name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD."
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN796599",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Stone Replacement works, Daffodil Fields",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Stone Replacement works, Daffodil Fields, Goldsithney, Penzance",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
      "name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007724",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "Broomford",
          "scheme": "GB-CHC"
        },
        {
          "id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02877463",
      "name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Yeovil",
        "postalCode": "BA22 8RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Willow House, Artillery Road, Lufton Trading Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02877463",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Apr 2026 · 037646-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "037646-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-24T14:41:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbc9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
    "name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 208200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 249840
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "037646-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037646-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-24T14:41:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02877463",
          "name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD."
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN796599",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Stone Replacement works, Daffodil Fields",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Stone Replacement works, Daffodil Fields, Goldsithney, Penzance",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
      "name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007724",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "Broomford",
          "scheme": "GB-CHC"
        },
        {
          "id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02877463",
      "name": "D R JONES YEOVIL LTD.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Yeovil",
        "postalCode": "BA22 8RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Willow House, Artillery Road, Lufton Trading Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02877463",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@jonesbuildinggroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVVC-9833-HHJZ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Nov 2025 · 071619-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "071619-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-06T13:03:54Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dbc9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
    "name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN796599",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 350000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 420000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Method Statements",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Stone Replacement works, Daffodil Fields, Goldsithney, Penzance",
    "value": {
      "amount": 350000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 420000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=9d8f997e-67ba-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "071619-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071619-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-06T13:03:54Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "Removal of the external façade (stone) from 4nr properties (semi-detached shared ownership) and the rebuilding with correct stone specification - protecting the properties from the elements (weather and windows etc). These properties are to be occupied for the duration of the works. All exits and egress will be protected throughout.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-01T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-01T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=9d8f997e-67ba-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RS007724",
      "name": "LIVEWEST HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Exeter",
        "postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Skypark, 1 Wellington Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007724",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@livewest.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCRN-5716-MJRP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}