Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
Stoke Newington School - Creation of Additional Resourced Provision Assessment Centre and Media Suite Works (Call- off CCS Framework Agreement RM6088 - Construction Works and Associated Services - Lot 1.1.2: Building Works & Minor Associated Civil Engineering Works & Services–South England CCS Ref: CWAS-41469-2025)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061301 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008471-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 30 2026 13:27:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008471-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008471-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T13:27:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061301",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBB-6351-LDWL",
"name": "STANDAGE & CO. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN780804",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stoke Newington School - Creation of Additional Resourced Provision Assessment Centre and Media Suite Works (Call- off CCS Framework Agreement RM6088 -CCS Ref: CWAS-41469-2025)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stoke Newington School - Creation of Additional Resourced Provision Assessment Centre and Media Suite Works (Call- off CCS Framework Agreement RM6088 - Construction Works and Associated Services - Lot 1.1.2: Building Works & Minor Associated Civil Engineering Works & Services–South England CCS Ref: CWAS-41469-2025) ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "toyin.davids@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBB-6351-LDWL",
"name": "STANDAGE & CO. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "SE15 6NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 Glengall Business Centre, Glengall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLBB-6351-LDWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@standage.co.uk",
"telephone": "02077402750"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stoke Newington School - Creation of Additional Resourced Provision Assessment Centre and Media Suite Works (Call- off CCS Framework Agreement RM608)",
"value": {
"amount": 2713481.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3256177.97
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008471-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008471-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T13:27:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008471-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T13:27:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061301",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBB-6351-LDWL",
"name": "STANDAGE & CO. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN780804",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stoke Newington School - Creation of Additional Resourced Provision Assessment Centre and Media Suite Works (Call- off CCS Framework Agreement RM6088 -CCS Ref: CWAS-41469-2025)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Stoke Newington School - Creation of Additional Resourced Provision Assessment Centre and Media Suite Works (Call- off CCS Framework Agreement RM6088 - Construction Works and Associated Services - Lot 1.1.2: Building Works & Minor Associated Civil Engineering Works & Services–South England CCS Ref: CWAS-41469-2025) ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "toyin.davids@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBB-6351-LDWL",
"name": "STANDAGE & CO. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London,",
"postalCode": "SE15 6NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 Glengall Business Centre, Glengall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLBB-6351-LDWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@standage.co.uk",
"telephone": "02077402750"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Stoke Newington School - Creation of Additional Resourced Provision Assessment Centre and Media Suite Works (Call- off CCS Framework Agreement RM608)",
"value": {
"amount": 2713481.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3256177.97
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008471-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008471-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T13:27:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}