Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maintenance Service Contract for Genexus Multiplex Platform comprising of: Genexus Purification System - S/No 2619221120203 & ION Genexus - S/No 2619121110537
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bd4c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059935-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 14:08:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059935-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059935-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T15:08:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-8555-WJLQ",
"name": "Life Technologies Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STH/W237430/MAINT/PATH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STH Maintenance for Genexus Multiplex Platform 2026-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance Service Contract for Genexus Multiplex Platform comprising of:\nGenexus Purification System - S/No 2619221120203 & ION Genexus - S/No 2619121110537",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.jones47@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-8555-WJLQ",
"name": "Life Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA4 9RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Fountain Drive Inchinnan Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBB-8555-WJLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "serviceadminuk.customerservice@thermofisher.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "STH Maintenance for Genexus Multiplex Platform 2026-27",
"value": {
"amount": 48650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48650
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059935-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059935-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T15:08:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059935-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T15:08:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd4c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-8555-WJLQ",
"name": "Life Technologies Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STH/W237430/MAINT/PATH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STH Maintenance for Genexus Multiplex Platform 2026-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance Service Contract for Genexus Multiplex Platform comprising of:\nGenexus Purification System - S/No 2619221120203 & ION Genexus - S/No 2619121110537",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lesley.jones47@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBB-8555-WJLQ",
"name": "Life Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "PA4 9RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Fountain Drive Inchinnan Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBB-8555-WJLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "serviceadminuk.customerservice@thermofisher.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "STH Maintenance for Genexus Multiplex Platform 2026-27",
"value": {
"amount": 48650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48650
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059935-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059935-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T15:08:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}