Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df7f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011726-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 11:00:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073143-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | tenderCancellation | 011726-2026 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | tender | 073143-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011726-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T11:00:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df7f",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "We have identified several key matters that must be resolved to ensure we proceed fairly and comply with the Procurement Act. The Trust is preparing for the procurement of a full system replacement and maintenance.",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396638",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STH Chlorine dioxide treatment regime on incoming mains water",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011726-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011726-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T11:00:39Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S5 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herries Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.atamis.co.uk/registration",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "sali Jaiteh",
"email": "salimatou.jaiteh1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011726-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T11:00:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df7f",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "We have identified several key matters that must be resolved to ensure we proceed fairly and comply with the Procurement Act. The Trust is preparing for the procurement of a full system replacement and maintenance.",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396638",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STH Chlorine dioxide treatment regime on incoming mains water",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011726-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011726-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T11:00:39Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S5 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herries Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.atamis.co.uk/registration",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "sali Jaiteh",
"email": "salimatou.jaiteh1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073143-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T12:19:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C396638",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 93937.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98950
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term shall be 3 years with the potential for 2(1+1) Years in Contract extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "pricing weighting 60%, quality + social value weighting 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
{
"id": "24962000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-treatment chemicals"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STH Chlorine dioxide treatment regime on incoming mains water",
"value": {
"amount": 93937.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98950
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-4001",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/r/ProSpend__Supplier_Documents_Folder__c/a0uSr000005zbSpIAI/view",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "073143-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073143-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T12:19:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust invites competent and professional service provider to deliver a comprehensive chlorine dioxide treatment regime for the incoming mains water supply across the hospital estate.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000003"
]
},
"description": "South Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nShould Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S5 7AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herries Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.atamis.co.uk/registration",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "sali Jaiteh",
"email": "salimatou.jaiteh1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}