Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →
Translation and interpretation services for St Georges University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069911 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044527-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 14 2026 15:06:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044527-2026 |
| 14 May 2026 | award, contract | 044516-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044527-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T16:06:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069911",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STG- translation and interpretation service",
"value": {
"amount": 337000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 404400
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "up to 6 months on the basis of severe delays from tender process"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 6 months on the basis of severe delays from tender process"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044527-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044527-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T16:06:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823110",
"name": "Language Line Solutions"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069911",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STG translation and interpretation services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translation and interpretation services for St Georges University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 0QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackshaw Road, Tooting"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stgeorges.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrpsprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823110",
"name": "Language Line Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Queen Elizabeth House, 4 St. Dunstan's Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04823110",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@languageline.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044527-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T16:06:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069911",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STG- translation and interpretation service",
"value": {
"amount": 337000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 404400
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "up to 6 months on the basis of severe delays from tender process"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 6 months on the basis of severe delays from tender process"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044527-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044527-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T16:06:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823110",
"name": "Language Line Solutions"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069911",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STG translation and interpretation services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translation and interpretation services for St Georges University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 0QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackshaw Road, Tooting"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stgeorges.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrpsprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823110",
"name": "Language Line Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Queen Elizabeth House, 4 St. Dunstan's Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04823110",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@languageline.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044516-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T16:02:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069911",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STG- translation and interpretation service",
"value": {
"amount": 337000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 404400
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "up to 6 months on the basis of severe delays from tender process"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 6 months on the basis of severe delays from tender process"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044516-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044516-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T16:02:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823110",
"name": "Language Line Solutions"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069911",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "STG translation and interpretation services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translation and interpretation services for St Georges NHS Foundation Trust",
"riskDetails": "n/a",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "unforeseen delays in tender process",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"name": "St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW17 0QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blackshaw Road, Tooting"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stgeorges.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCW-3725-ZVCP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hrpsprocurement@stgeorges.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04823110",
"name": "Language Line Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Queen Elizabeth House, 4 St. Dunstan's Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04823110",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@languageline.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}