Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
Adaptations to properties to include stairlifts, level-access showers, modifications to existing bathrooms, and installation of specialist items such as through-floor lifts and ramps etc.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ca45 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065895-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 07:44:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065895-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065895-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T08:44:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06659934",
"name": "Advanced Building & Maintenance Services LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06659934",
"name": "Advanced Building & Maintenance Services LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca45",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Steve Batch 9 and 10",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Adaptations to properties to include stairlifts, level-access showers, modifications to existing bathrooms, and installation of specialist items such as through-floor lifts and ramps etc.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06659934",
"name": "Advanced Building & Maintenance Services LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E11 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leytonstone House 3 Hanbury Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06659934",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@advancedbuilding.london"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 58132.99,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69759
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065895-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065895-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T08:44:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 66990.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80388
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065895-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065895-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T08:44:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065895-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T08:44:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca45",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06659934",
"name": "Advanced Building & Maintenance Services LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06659934",
"name": "Advanced Building & Maintenance Services LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca45",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Steve Batch 9 and 10",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Adaptations to properties to include stairlifts, level-access showers, modifications to existing bathrooms, and installation of specialist items such as through-floor lifts and ramps etc.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06659934",
"name": "Advanced Building & Maintenance Services LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E11 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leytonstone House 3 Hanbury Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06659934",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@advancedbuilding.london"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 58132.99,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69759
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065895-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065895-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T08:44:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 66990.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80388
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065895-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065895-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T08:44:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}