Lot 1
Sterile Collection Trays (4918803)
Award criteria
price
Sterile Collection Trays (4918803)
UKN
Sterile Collection Trays (4918803)
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paper sterilisation pouches or wraps, Miscellaneous medical devices and products, Medical equipments | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Medical equipments (33100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 4,854 | 2 median · 122.5 average (2,278 of 4,854 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (2,724 of 4,854 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 11 | 2 median · 5.3 average (10 of 11 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (10 of 11 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 522 | 1 median · 21.3 average (395 of 522 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (455 of 522 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-044eaf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010487-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 29 2024 15:53:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | unsuccessful |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Mar 2024 | award, contract | 010487-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010487-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-03-29T15:53:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044eaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5538",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010487-2024-1-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044eaf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Sterile Collection Trays (4918803)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33198200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paper sterilisation pouches or wraps"
},
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sterile Collection Trays (4918803)",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Sterile Collection Trays (4918803)",
"classification": {
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5538",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Armagh",
"postalCode": "BT61 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood Villa, Longstone Hospital, 73 Loughgall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3882",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010487-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-03-29T15:53:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044eaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5538",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010487-2024-1-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-044eaf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Sterile Collection Trays (4918803)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33198200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paper sterilisation pouches or wraps"
},
{
"id": "33190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous medical devices and products"
},
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sterile Collection Trays (4918803)",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Sterile Collection Trays (4918803)",
"classification": {
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5538",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Armagh",
"postalCode": "BT61 7PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood Villa, Longstone Hospital, 73 Loughgall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2602",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Palsarmagh.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3882",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}