Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Sterile Closed Tracheal Suction Systems (3225312)
Medical consumables
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: BSO Procurement and Logistics Service: "Sterile Closed Tracheal Suction Systems (3225312)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | BSO Procurement and Logistics Service | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: BSO Procurement and Logistics Service
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for BSO Procurement and Logistics Service. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBSO Procurement and Logistics Service | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published30 Mar 2023, 15:48 BST | Last source update30 Mar 2023, 15:48 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMedical consumables | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0332f9 | ||
What is being bought
Sterile Closed Tracheal Suction Systems (3225312)
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
30 Mar 2023, 15:48 BST - Status changed to complete
30 Mar 2023, 15:48 BST - Official notice release published
30 Mar 2023, 15:48 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
30 Mar 2023, 15:48 BST - Buyer information updated
30 Mar 2023, 15:48 BST - Published value updated to £1,033,500
3 May 2022, 14:29 BST - Status changed to active
3 May 2022, 14:29 BST - Official notice release published
3 May 2022, 14:29 BST - Submission deadline changed to 3 Jun 2022, 15:00 BST
3 May 2022, 14:29 BST - Buyer information updated
3 May 2022, 14:29 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedSterile Closed Tracheal Suction Systems (3225312) Additional information: The award value in Section V2.4 is the estimated value of the Contract for 3 years, with the option to extend for any periods up to and including 36 months. If required, this value may be increased to include the review clause for the circumstances detailed in the Tender documents and Clause 2.3 of the Commercial Conditions of Contract. This is not a condition of Contract or a guarantee of a level of business.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
30 Mar 2023, 15:48 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 30 Mar 2023, 00:00 BST · £670,664
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards TECHNO-PATH DISTRIBUTION Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £670,664 · signed 30 Mar 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 6 (lot 1) electronicBids: 6 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
BSO Procurement and Logistics Service
Contracting authority GB-FTS-78938Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published