1
Statusactive
Buyer: UK FUSION ENERGY LTD →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d0fb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038500-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 11:16:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | tenderCancellation | 038500-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084937-2025 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | tender | 067213-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038500-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T12:16:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0fb",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-UKIFS-250a",
"title": "STEP Model Coil Test Facility Concept Design Information Services",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038500-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038500-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T12:16:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14620804",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14620804",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operationalprocurement.step@ukifs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": null,
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038500-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T12:16:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0fb",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-UKIFS-250a",
"title": "STEP Model Coil Test Facility Concept Design Information Services",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038500-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038500-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T12:16:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14620804",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14620804",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operationalprocurement.step@ukifs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"awardID": "1",
"statusDetails": null,
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084937-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-19T13:52:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-14620804",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": ".",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084937-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084937-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T13:52:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRZ-7878-HPTR",
"name": "Bilfinger Nuclear and Energy Transition GmbH"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-UKIFS-250a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STEP Model Coil Test Facility Concept Design Information Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKIFS seeks to develop designs of the Model Coil Test Facility (MCTF) from the current stage (Preconcept Design and Requirements Capture), up to completion of the Concept Design stage, allowing UKIFS to proceed to the next stages of the design, i.e. Preliminary Design and Detailed Design.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14620804",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14620804",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operationalprocurement.step@ukifs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRZ-7878-HPTR",
"name": "Bilfinger Nuclear and Energy Transition GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"country": "DE",
"locality": "Oberhausen",
"postalCode": "46047",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Europaallee 1"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bilfinger.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDRZ-7878-HPTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "philipp.revilak@bilfinger.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067213-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T16:06:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PP-UKIFS250a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "D&B score of 45 or more."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
},
{
"id": "71321000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "STEP Model Coil Test Facility (MCTF) Concept Design Information Services",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "067213-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067213-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T16:06:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "UKIFS seeks to develop designs of the Model Coil Test Facility (MCTF) from the current stage (Preconcept Design and Requirements Capture), up to completion of the Concept Design stage, allowing UKIFS to proceed to the next stages of the design, i.e. Preliminary Design and Detailed Design.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://ukifs.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Abingdon:-Engineering-design-services./8ZZXPQ99JW\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://ukifs.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8ZZXPQ99JW",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operationalprocurement.step@ukifs.uk",
"telephone": "07852001696"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}